Home

Home

    1. Nov 17 Fri

      1. Children in Need
      2. 07:30-17:45
        Upper Sixth Form Religious Studies Conference, London
      3. 08:45-17:00
        Classics trip: Bath: Third YearsBath
      4. 12:10-16:40
        'Think Maths' Workshop: St Swithun's School: Fifth Years
      5. 13:00-18:00
        Boys' Indoor Hockey v Seaford College: 1st VI
      6. 13:30-14:00
        Space for Muslim PrayerCommemoration Room
      7. 15:05-18:30
        Table Tennis at Testwood College: U13
      8. 16:30
        Girls' Indoor Hockey South Heats: U16A
    2. Nov 18 Sat

      1. Girls' Hockey v Farleigh School: U13A, B & C; U12A, B, C, D & E
      2. Rugby v Churcher's College: 1st XV; U16A; U15A & B; U14A & B; U13A, B; U12A, B & C ** 2nd XV Cancelled **
      3. 08:55-12:30
        Fourth Year DoE Navigation Training 1HOSP
    3. Nov 19 Sun

      1. 10:00-18:00
        Beauty and The Beast - Whole Cast Rehearsal: Dobson Theatre
    4. Nov 20 Mon

      1. Week B
      2. 13:10-13:50
        Charities: First Year football tournamentAstro Turf
      3. 17:30-22:00
        Classics: Upper School and Lower Sixth Form trip to see 'Antigone': Theatre Royal, Winchester
    5. Nov 21 Tue

      1. Girls' Hockey Hampshire Cup: U13A
      2. 13:05-13:30
        School Council: Commemoration Room
      3. 13:10
        House Badminton: Pool MatchesSports Hall
      4. 14:50-16:30
        Open Afternoon: Hospitality SuiteHospitality Suite
      5. 16:00
        Girls' Hockey v Eastbourne College: 1st XI
    6. Nov 22 Wed

      1. 14:00
        Football v Havant and South Downs College: 1st XI
    7. Nov 23 Thu

      1. 08:15-08:30
        Morning PrayersCommemoration Room
      2. 12:00-14:00
        New Views Play Writing WorkshopS19 students from years 4-6
      3. 13:10-13:50
        First Year football tournamentAstro Turf
      4. 13:30-14:00
        Quiet TimeCommemoration Room
      5. 16:30
        Boys' Indoor Hockey South Heats: U16A
      6. 19:30-20:30
        Adult Choir RehearsalMusic Department