Calendar

September 2017

Display:

View:

Show Categories
Mon 28
Tue 29
Wed 30
Thu 31
New Staff Induction

10:00 - 15:00

New Staff Induction

Location
Hospitality
Category
School Calendar :: Term Detail
Fri 1
Girls' Hockey Pre Season Training: 1st & 2nd XI; U16; U12

10:00 - 12:00

Girls' Hockey Pre Season Training: 1st & 2nd XI; U16; U12

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey
Rugby Pre Season Training: 1st & 2nd XV

10:00 - 12:00

Rugby Pre Season Training: 1st & 2nd XV

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Rugby, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Rugby
Girls' Hockey Pre Season Training: U13

12:00 - 14:00

Girls' Hockey Pre Season Training: U13

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey
Girls' Hockey Pre Season Training: U15 & U14

14:00 - 16:00

Girls' Hockey Pre Season Training: U15 & U14

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey
Sat 2
Rugby Pre-Season Training: 1st XV & U15A

10:00 - 12:00

Rugby Pre-Season Training: 1st XV & U15A

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Rugby, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Rugby
Sun 3
South Coast Kings' Rugby Tournament: Wellington

09:00 - 16:00

South Coast Kings' Rugby Tournament: Wellington

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Rugby, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Rugby
Beauty and The Beast Rehearsal: Main Hall

10:00 - 18:00

Beauty and The Beast Rehearsal: Main Hall

Category
Staff calendar :: Drama
Mon 4
INSET day: School closed

INSET day: School closed

Category
School Calendar :: Term Detail, Staff calendar :: Term Detail
First Year Vocal Workshop: Recital Room

09:15 - 10:15

First Year Vocal Workshop: Recital Room

Location
Recital Room
Category
School Calendar :: Music, Staff calendar :: Music
Staff Meeting: Dobson Theatre

14:00

Staff Meeting: Dobson Theatre

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Tue 5
School Photographs

School Photographs

Category
School Calendar :: x- Other, Staff calendar :: x- Other
Term Commences (Fifth Years return Wednesday 6th Sept)

Term Commences (Fifth Years return Wednesday 6th Sept)

Category
School Calendar :: Term Detail, Staff calendar :: Term Detail
Week A

Week A

Category
School Calendar :: Term Detail, Staff calendar :: Term Detail
Ceremony of Admission

15:00 - 16:00

Ceremony of Admission

Location
Main Hall
Category
School Calendar :: Admissions, Staff calendar :: Admissions
Wed 6
Term Service

09:00 - 10:00

Term Service

Category
School Calendar :: Term Detail, Staff calendar :: Term Detail
Thu 7
Morning Prayers: Commemoration Room

08:15 - 08:30

Morning Prayers: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
House Meetings: Lawrence (Dobson), Reynolds (Hall)

08:45

House Meetings: Lawrence (Dobson), Reynolds (Hall)

Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Sixth Form Academic Scholars' Lunch

13:00 - 14:00

Sixth Form Academic Scholars' Lunch

Location
HOSP
Category
School Calendar :: Academic, Staff calendar :: Academic
Quiet Time

13:30 - 14:00

Quiet Time

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
A Level Theatre Studies trip: Alice Underground

17:45 - 19:15

A Level Theatre Studies trip: Alice Underground

Notes
Two students only
Location
The Vaults, London
Category
School Calendar :: Drama, Staff calendar :: Drama
Fri 8
Pupil & Staff Heads of House Lunch

13:10

Pupil & Staff Heads of House Lunch

Location
Hospitality
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Space for Muslim Prayer

13:30 - 14:00

Space for Muslim Prayer

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Old Edwardians Climbing Trip, Lovaton: Returns 9th September

16:00

Old Edwardians Climbing Trip, Lovaton: Returns 9th September

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Sat 9
Girls' Hockey v Ryde School with Upper Chine: 2nd XI; U14A & B; U13B & C

Girls' Hockey v Ryde School with Upper Chine: 2nd XI; U14A & B; U13B & C

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey
Girls' Hockey v Sherborne School for Girls: 1st XI & U15A

Girls' Hockey v Sherborne School for Girls: 1st XI & U15A

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey
Girls' Hockey v St John's College: U16B; U15B; U14C; U12A & B

Girls' Hockey v St John's College: U16B; U15B; U14C; U12A & B

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey
Rubgy v Millfield Prepatory School: U13A & U12A

Rubgy v Millfield Prepatory School: U13A & U12A

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Rugby, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Rugby
Rugby v Halliford School: 1st & 2nd XV; U15A & B; U14A & B ** U13B Cancelled **

Rugby v Halliford School: 1st & 2nd XV; U15A & B; U14A & B ** U13B Cancelled **

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Rugby, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Rugby
Sun 10
Beauty and The Beast Rehearsal: Dobson Theatre

10:00 - 18:00

Beauty and The Beast Rehearsal: Dobson Theatre

Category
Staff calendar :: Drama
Mon 11
Week B

Week B

Category
School Calendar :: Term Detail, Staff calendar :: Term Detail
Lower Sixth ALIS TESTING

12:00 - 13:00

Lower Sixth ALIS TESTING

Category
School Calendar :: Examinations, Staff calendar :: Examinations
Hockey kit selling event with hockey-cricket.com

13:00 - 17:00

Hockey kit selling event with hockey-cricket.com

Location
Table Tennis Room
Category
School Calendar :: Sport, Staff calendar :: Sport
Cabinet Meeting: Commemoration Room

16:10

Cabinet Meeting: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Tue 12
House Meetings: Capon (Theatre), Lake (Hall)

08:45

House Meetings: Capon (Theatre), Lake (Hall)

Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
SMT Meeting

11:15 - 13:00

SMT Meeting

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting :: SMT
Upper School Academic Scholars' Lunch

13:00 - 14:00

Upper School Academic Scholars' Lunch

Location
HOSP
Category
School Calendar :: Academic, Staff calendar :: Academic
Academic Board Meeting: Hospitality Suite

16:10

Academic Board Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
KES PTA Meeting: Concourse

19:30

KES PTA Meeting: Concourse

Location
Concourse
Category
School Calendar :: Clubs and Societies, Staff calendar :: Clubs and Societies
Wed 13
House Meetings: Sylvester (Dobson), Watts (Hall)

08:45

House Meetings: Sylvester (Dobson), Watts (Hall)

Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Prep Schools Hockey Coaching Day with MT13

10:00 - 16:00

Prep Schools Hockey Coaching Day with MT13

Category
School Calendar :: Sport, Staff calendar :: Sport
New Second and Third Years iPad training

11:15 - 13:00

New Second and Third Years iPad training

Location
IT5 and IT6
Category
School Calendar :: Academic, Staff calendar :: Academic
New Pupils' Lunch: Hospitality Suite **Moved to 20th Sept**

13:00 - 14:00

New Pupils' Lunch: Hospitality Suite **Moved to 20th Sept**

Location
Hospitality Suite
Category
School Calendar :: x- Other, Staff calendar :: x- Other
Football v Bournemouth School: 1st XI

14:30

Football v Bournemouth School: 1st XI

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Football, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Football
Touring school St Albans' College, Argentina arrive: depart 15th September

16:00

Touring school St Albans' College, Argentina arrive: depart 15th September

Category
School Calendar :: Sport, Staff calendar :: Sport
Thu 14
Morning Prayers: Commemoration Room

08:15 - 08:30

Morning Prayers: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Charities: First Year Toy Appeal Launch

08:40 - 09:05

Charities: First Year Toy Appeal Launch

Category
School Calendar :: Charities, Staff calendar :: Charities
Assemblies: First Year (Hall), Lower School (Dobson)

08:50

Assemblies: First Year (Hall), Lower School (Dobson)

Category
Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Whole School Photographs

11:15 - 13:00

Whole School Photographs

Location
School Field
Category
School Calendar :: x- Other, Staff calendar :: x- Other
Lower School Scholars' Lunch: Hospitality Suite

13:00 - 14:00

Lower School Scholars' Lunch: Hospitality Suite

Location
HOSP
Category
School Calendar :: Academic, Staff calendar :: Academic
Quiet Time

13:30 - 14:00

Quiet Time

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Rugby v St. Alban's College, Argentina: 1st XV & U16A

16:20

Rugby v St. Alban's College, Argentina: 1st XV & U16A

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Rugby, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Rugby
Girls' Hockey v St Alban's College, Argentina: 1st & 2nd XI

16:30

Girls' Hockey v St Alban's College, Argentina: 1st & 2nd XI

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey
How to support your child with instrumental lessons: Dobson Theatre *CANCELLED*

19:30 - 20:30

How to support your child with instrumental lessons: Dobson Theatre *CANCELLED*

Location
Dobson Theatre
Category
School Calendar :: Music, Staff calendar :: Music
Fri 15
Charities Commission Shoebox Appeal Launch

09:05

Charities Commission Shoebox Appeal Launch

Category
School Calendar :: Charities, Staff calendar :: Charities
School Council Meeting: H10

13:00 - 13:30

School Council Meeting: H10

Category
School Calendar :: Meeting, Staff calendar :: Meeting
Space for Muslim Prayer

13:30 - 14:00

Space for Muslim Prayer

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Prizegiving Set Up: Dobson Theatre

15:00

Prizegiving Set Up: Dobson Theatre

Category
Staff calendar :: Academic
Junior House

16:10 - 17:15

Junior House

Location
Astro Turf and Field
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Prizegiving: Dobson Theatre

18:30 - 21:00

Prizegiving: Dobson Theatre

Category
School Calendar :: Academic, Staff calendar :: Academic
Sat 16
Girls' Hockey v Churcher's College: U13A & B; U12A & B ** U13C & D Cancelled **

Girls' Hockey v Churcher's College: U13A & B; U12A & B ** U13C & D Cancelled **

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey
Girls' Hockey v Cranleigh School: 1st & 2nd XI; U16B; U15A & B; U14A, B & C

Girls' Hockey v Cranleigh School: 1st & 2nd XI; U16B; U15A & B; U14A, B & C

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey
Girls' Hockey v St Mary's School: U12A, U12B, U12C & U12D

Girls' Hockey v St Mary's School: U12A, U12B, U12C & U12D

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey
Rugby Internal Matches: U12B v U12C

Rugby Internal Matches: U12B v U12C

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Rugby, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Rugby
Rugby v Bournemouth School: U16A; U15A; U14A; U13A & U12A ** 1st & 2nd XV Cancelled **

Rugby v Bournemouth School: U16A; U15A; U14A; U13A & U12A ** 1st & 2nd XV Cancelled **

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Rugby, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Rugby
Sun 17
Mon 18
Week A

Week A

Category
School Calendar :: Term Detail, Staff calendar :: Term Detail
First Year trip to Tile Barn: I/6

08:50 - 15:50

First Year trip to Tile Barn: I/6

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Diversity & Equality Meeting: Hospitality Suite

13:15 - 14:00

Diversity & Equality Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Girls' Hockey v Castle Court Preparatory School: U12A & B

14:15

Girls' Hockey v Castle Court Preparatory School: U12A & B

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey
SMT Meeting

16:10

SMT Meeting

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting :: SMT
Tue 19
Fifth Year Classics Trip: Ashmolean Museum

08:45 - 17:00

Fifth Year Classics Trip: Ashmolean Museum

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Lower School House Football: Round 1

13:10

Lower School House Football: Round 1

Location
Sports Hall
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Upper Sixth EPQ Library Visit: University of Southampton

13:30 - 16:30

Upper Sixth EPQ Library Visit: University of Southampton

Notes
For those EPQ students who need resources from Southampton University
Location
University of Southampton
Category
School Calendar :: Academic, Staff calendar :: Academic
Governors Stroud Committee Meeting: Stroud School

17:15 - 20:30

Governors Stroud Committee Meeting: Stroud School

Location
Stroud School
Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting :: Governors
**POSTPONED until 10 October** Social Media - Parents' Information Meeting: The Dobson Theatre

19:00 - 20:30

**POSTPONED until 10 October** Social Media - Parents' Information Meeting: The Dobson Theatre

Category
School Calendar :: Unspecified
Wed 20
Third Years MIDYIS TESTING One Period/Form Group

Third Years MIDYIS TESTING One Period/Form Group

Category
School Calendar :: Examinations, Staff calendar :: Examinations
HPV presentation 2nd year girls: Hospitality Suite

08:45 - 09:15

HPV presentation 2nd year girls: Hospitality Suite

Location
Hospitality
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
PSHE Alcohol Talk: Fourth Year: Dobson Theatre

09:00 - 10:00

PSHE Alcohol Talk: Fourth Year: Dobson Theatre

Category
School Calendar :: Academic :: PSHE
New Pupils' Lunch: Hospitality Suite **Moved from 13th Sept **

13:00 - 14:00

New Pupils' Lunch: Hospitality Suite **Moved from 13th Sept **

Location
Hospitality
Category
School Calendar :: Meeting, Staff calendar :: Meeting
Football v Fareham Academy: 1st XI

14:30

Football v Fareham Academy: 1st XI

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Football, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Football
Teaching & Learning: Commemoration Room

16:10

Teaching & Learning: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Belfast Netball Tour Information Evening: Classroom PE1 ** Moved to Music Recital Room **

18:00 - 19:00

Belfast Netball Tour Information Evening: Classroom PE1 ** Moved to Music Recital Room **

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Charlotte Exchange Information Evening: Hospitality Suite

19:00 - 20:00

Charlotte Exchange Information Evening: Hospitality Suite

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Thu 21
Morning Prayers: Commemoration Room

08:15 - 08:30

Morning Prayers: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Geography trip: Lulworth and Durdle Door: Fifth Years

09:00 - 15:55

Geography trip: Lulworth and Durdle Door: Fifth Years

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Girls' Hockey Tournament at Ballard School: U16A

13:00 - 18:00

Girls' Hockey Tournament at Ballard School: U16A

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey
Quiet Time: Commemoration Room

13:30 - 14:00

Quiet Time: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Open Afternoon

14:50 - 16:30

Open Afternoon

Location
Hospitality Suite
Category
School Calendar :: Administration, Staff calendar :: Administration
Upper Sixth Parents' Evening

18:30

Upper Sixth Parents' Evening

Category
School Calendar :: Parents Evening, Staff calendar :: Parents Evening
Fri 22
Non-uniform day Jeans for Genes

Non-uniform day Jeans for Genes

Category
School Calendar :: Charities, Staff calendar :: Charities
Fourth Year: Art Trip: Lulworth Cove, Dorset

09:00 - 17:15

Fourth Year: Art Trip: Lulworth Cove, Dorset

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Lower Sixth Politics: Visit of Caroline Nokes MP

13:00 - 14:00

Lower Sixth Politics: Visit of Caroline Nokes MP

Location
H10
Category
School Calendar :: Academic, Staff calendar :: Academic
First Year Extended Studies trip to Winchester Cathedral: I/1

13:15 - 15:50

First Year Extended Studies trip to Winchester Cathedral: I/1

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Space for Muslim Prayer

13:30 - 14:00

Space for Muslim Prayer

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Junior House

16:10 - 17:15

Junior House

Location
Astro Turf and Field
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Sat 23
Girls' Hockey v Hampshire Collegiate School: U15A; U14A; U13A; U12A & B

Girls' Hockey v Hampshire Collegiate School: U15A; U14A; U13A; U12A & B

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey
Girls' Hockey v Seaford College: 1st XI; U15B; U14B & C

Girls' Hockey v Seaford College: 1st XI; U15B; U14B & C

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey
Girls' Hockey v Stroud School: U12C & U12D

Girls' Hockey v Stroud School: U12C & U12D

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey
Rugby v Clayesmore School: 1st & 2nd XV; U16A; U15A & B; U14A & B

Rugby v Clayesmore School: 1st & 2nd XV; U16A; U15A & B; U14A & B

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Rugby, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Rugby
Rugby v The Portsmouth Grammar School: U13A, B & C; U12A, B & C

Rugby v The Portsmouth Grammar School: U13A, B & C; U12A, B & C

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Rugby, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Rugby
Sun 24
Beauty and The Beast - Whole Cast Rehearsal: Dobson Theatre

10:00 - 18:00

Beauty and The Beast - Whole Cast Rehearsal: Dobson Theatre

Category
School Calendar :: Drama, Staff calendar :: Drama
Mon 25
Week B

Week B

Category
School Calendar :: Term Detail, Staff calendar :: Term Detail
First Year trip to Tile Barn: I/1

08:50 - 15:50

First Year trip to Tile Barn: I/1

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
SMT Meeting

16:10

SMT Meeting

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting :: SMT
Paris Information Evening: Dobson Theatre

19:00 - 20:00

Paris Information Evening: Dobson Theatre

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Tue 26
First Year trip to Tile Barn: I/2

08:50 - 15:50

First Year trip to Tile Barn: I/2

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Lockdown drill

09:10 - 09:20

Lockdown drill

Category
School Calendar :: Administration, Staff calendar :: Administration
New Sixth Form Lunch

13:00 - 14:00

New Sixth Form Lunch

Location
Hospitality Suite
Category
School Calendar :: x- Other, Staff calendar :: x- Other
Lower School House Football: Round 2

13:10

Lower School House Football: Round 2

Location
Sports Hall
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Rugby v Bryanston School: U15A

14:45

Rugby v Bryanston School: U15A

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Rugby, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Rugby
Heads of Department Meeting: Hospitality Suite

16:10

Heads of Department Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Wed 27
First Year MIDYIS TESTING One Period/Form Group

First Year MIDYIS TESTING One Period/Form Group

Category
School Calendar :: Examinations, Staff calendar :: Examinations
Humanities Day: Third Year

Humanities Day: Third Year

Category
School Calendar :: Academic, Staff calendar :: Academic
First Year House Meetings

08:45

First Year House Meetings

Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Rugby v The Portsmouth Grammar School: 1st XV

14:45

Rugby v The Portsmouth Grammar School: 1st XV

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Rugby, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Rugby
Thu 28
Morning Prayers: Commemoration Room

08:15 - 08:30

Morning Prayers: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
First Year trip to Tile Barn: I/5

08:50 - 15:50

First Year trip to Tile Barn: I/5

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Assemblies: Upper School (Hall), Sixth Form (Dobson)

08:50

Assemblies: Upper School (Hall), Sixth Form (Dobson)

Category
Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Geography Trip: Living Rainforest: II/1, II/2 & II/3

09:00 - 15:55

Geography Trip: Living Rainforest: II/1, II/2 & II/3

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Upper School House Football: Round 1

13:10

Upper School House Football: Round 1

Location
Astroturf
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Quiet Time: Commemoration Room

13:30 - 14:00

Quiet Time: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Sixth Form Tutors' Meeting: Lecture Theatre

16:10

Sixth Form Tutors' Meeting: Lecture Theatre

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
New Parents' Evening: Main Hall

19:00 - 20:30

New Parents' Evening: Main Hall

Notes
New First and Third Years Parents' Evening
Location
Hall
Category
School Calendar :: Parents Evening, Staff calendar :: Parents Evening
Fri 29
Charities Krispy Kreme Sale

10:55 - 11:10

Charities Krispy Kreme Sale

Category
School Calendar :: Charities, Staff calendar :: Charities
School Council Meeting: H10

13:00 - 13:30

School Council Meeting: H10

Category
School Calendar :: Meeting, Staff calendar :: Meeting
First Year Tutors' Meeting: Lecture Room

13:15

First Year Tutors' Meeting: Lecture Room

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Space for Muslim Prayer

13:30 - 14:00

Space for Muslim Prayer

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Junior House

16:10 - 17:15

Junior House

Location
Astro Turf and Field
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
New Staff Drinks

18:30 - 20:30

New Staff Drinks

Location
314 Hill Lane
Category
Staff calendar :: x- Other
Sat 30
Girls' Hockey v The Portsmouth Grammar School: 1st & 2nd XI; U15A & B; U14A & B; U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D

Girls' Hockey v The Portsmouth Grammar School: 1st & 2nd XI; U15A & B; U14A & B; U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Girls Hockey
Rugby v Hampshire Collegiate School: U16A; U15A; U14A; U13A & U12A

Rugby v Hampshire Collegiate School: U16A; U15A; U14A; U13A & U12A

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Rugby, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Rugby
Rugby v The Oratory School: 1st & 2nd XV

Rugby v The Oratory School: 1st & 2nd XV

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Rugby, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Rugby
Sun 1
Beauty and The Beast - Whole Cast Rehearsal: Dobson Theatre

10:00 - 18:00

Beauty and The Beast - Whole Cast Rehearsal: Dobson Theatre

Category
School Calendar :: Drama, Staff calendar :: Drama

Subscribe | Download