Home

Home

    1. Nov 19 Tue

      1. 06:00-19:30
        A Level Economics Conference: LondonWestminster
      2. 07:45-16:30
        Girls' Regional Heats Hockey: U14
      3. 09:00-10:00
        Geography project work on the Common: 1-4 & 1-5
      4. 13:10
        House Badminton Sports Hall
      5. 14:30-16:30
        Open AfternoonHospitality
      6. 16:00-23:45
        Spanish trip to see 'La Casa de los Espiritus', London: Sixth Form
      7. 19:30-20:30
        Adult Choir Carol Service Rehearsal: Recital Room
    2. Nov 20 Wed

      1. 09:00-20:00
        Geography trip to the Natural History Museum, London: Third Years
      2. 09:00-10:00
        Fourth Year Drugs Talk: Main Hall
      3. 14:00
        Football v Peter Symonds College: 1st XI
      4. 15:00
        Girls' Hockey v St George's College: 1st XI ** Moved from 16th October **
      5. 16:30
        Boys' Indoor Hockey South Heats: 1st VISports Hall
      6. 18:00-20:00
        Sixth Form Life Drawing: Art StudiosArt Studios
      7. 18:00-19:30
        History Department Lecture SeriesHOSPDr John McAleer "The British East India Company"
      8. 18:30-20:30
        Shooting Club Trip: The Bunker Range, Southampton
    3. Nov 21 Thu

      1. 08:15-08:30
        Morning Prayers: Commemoration RoomCommemoration Room
      2. 08:45-19:00
        Textiles Trip to the Belstaff Design Office, London: Fifth Year and Sixth Form
      3. 12:00-15:30
        'Safe Drive, Stay Alive' Presentation at Kings Community Church: Lower Sixth Form
      4. 12:10-13:00
        Geography project work on the Common: 1-1
      5. 13:00-13:30
        Lower School Scholars' TalkH9
      6. 15:00-18:30
        Table Tennis at Bitterne Park School: U13
      7. 19:15-22:15
        French trip to the Mayflower Theatre: 'Les Misérables': Sixth Form
    4. Nov 22 Fri

      1. 10:55-11:10
        Krispy Kreme Sale - PortsmouthDSAAtriumor South Africa
      2. 13:30-14:00
        Space for Muslim Prayers: Commemoration Room
      3. 13:45-15:55
        First Year Extended Studies trip to Southampton Medina Mosque: 1-6
      4. 16:00-21:00
        West Side Story - Technical Rehearsal: Dobson TheatreD1
      5. 16:00-17:00
        Elite Sports Performers Presentation: Hospitality Suite
    5. Nov 23 Sat

      1. Netball County Tournament: U16 & U14 ** Moved from 8th October **
      2. Rugby v Magdalen College School: 1st XV; U15A & B; U14A & B; U13A & B; U12A, B & C ** U16A & U13C Cancelled **
      3. 15:00-19:00
        West Side Story - Dress Rehearsal: Dobson TheatreD1
    6. Nov 24 Sun

      1. Nov 25 Mon

        1. Week A
        2. 19:30-20:30
          Adult Choir Carol Service Rehearsal: Recital Room