Home

Home


  1. June 2022

    1. Jun 25 Sat

      1. Boys' Cricket vs Dauntsey's School: 1st XI, 2nd XI, U15B, U14AB, U13AB, U12AB
      2. Girls' Cricket vs Gordon's School: 1st XI, U15AB, U14AB, U13ABC, U12ABCD
    2. Jun 26 Sun

      1. Jun 27 Mon

        1. Second & Third Year Induction Day
        2. Week B
        3. 13:00
          Sports Day Reserve Date
        4. 15:00-19:00
          Boys' Cricket vs Churcher: U13A
        5. 18:00-19:00
          Parent Information Evening: Watersports Trip in August HOSP
      2. Jun 28 Tue

        1. Goldsmith Community Award: National Final: London
        2. 08:30
          Leavers' Day: Upper Sixth
        3. 09:00-17:00
          Geography Independent Investigation Data Collection: Lower Sixth
        4. 09:00-09:30
          Leavers' Assembly: Main HallMain Hall
        5. 10:00-15:00
          First Year Induction DayMain Site
        6. 10:05-10:55
          French Onatti Play: Third Years: Dobson TheatreD1
        7. 14:30-18:00
          Girls' Cricket vs St Swithun's School: U15ABSt Swithuns, Winchester
        8. 16:15
          Boys' Cricket vs Hampshire Coaching Academy: 1st XI
      3. Jun 29 Wed

        1. Biology Trip to Leeson House Field Studies Centre: Returns 1st July
        2. 09:00-17:00
          Boys' Cricket vs South Wiltshire Cricket Club: 1st XI
        3. 14:00-19:00
          Boys' Cricket vs Winchester College: U14A
      4. Jun 30 Thu

        1. Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Qualifying Expedition: New Forest: Returns 1st July
        2. Duke of Edinburgh Silver Qualifying Expedition: Dartmoor: Returns 3rd July
        3. Endeavour: First Year Camp: Fairthorne Manor: Returns 1st July
        4. Endeavour: School Based ActivitiesMain Site
        5. Endeavour: Second Year Climbing Trip: Peak District: Returns 2nd July
        6. 08:30-22:00
          Endeavour: Lower Sixth Surfing trip to Croyde: Returns 1st July
        7. 09:00-17:00
          Endeavour: Lower Sixth Golf at local coursesSouthampton
        8. 09:00-17:00
          Endeavour: Second Year Watersports: Poole Watersports Academy
        9. 09:00-17:00
          Endeavour: Third Years to Bovington Tank Museum/Blenheim Palace
        10. 09:00-16:00
          Endeavour: Second Year Cookery: Stroud SchoolStroud School
        11. 09:00-16:00
          Endeavour: Second Year trip to Woodmill Outdoor Activity CentreSouthampton
        12. 09:00-16:00
          Endeavour: Third Years to Fishbourne Roman PalaceW Sussex
        13. 09:00-16:00
          Endeavour: Third Years to Southampton Watersports Activity CentreSWAC
        14. 09:00-16:00
          Geography field trip: Fourth Year to New Forest/Lymington River
        15. 09:00
          Endeavour: Physics Trip to London: Returns 1st July: Lower Sixth
    3. July 2022

      1. Jul 01 Fri

        1. 00:00-16:00
          Endeavour: Physics Trip to London: Return 1st July: Lower Sixth London
        2. EndeavourMain Site
        3. 09:00-17:00
          Endeavour: Lower Sixth Golf at local courses
        4. 09:00-17:00
          Endeavour: Second Year Watersports: Poole Watersports Academy
        5. 09:00-17:00
          Endeavour: Third Years to Bovington Tank Museum/Blenheim Palace
        6. 09:00-16:00
          Endeavour: Second Year Cookery: Stroud SchoolStroud School
        7. 09:00-16:00
          Endeavour: Second Year trip to Woodmill Outdoor Activity CentreSouthampton
        8. 09:00-16:00
          Endeavour: Third Years to Southampton Watersports Activity Centre
        9. 09:00-16:00
          Geography field trip: Fourth Year to Studland Beach