Calendar

Calendar

This week

    1. Jun 16 Sun

      1. Jun 17 Mon

        1. Week A
        2. 08:00-18:00
          Team Maths Challenge National Finals: London: Second and Third Years
        3. 08:50-09:10
          Monday assemblyMain Hall
        4. 09:05-15:55
          Fourth Year Citizenship Day: DobsonDobson
        5. 14:30-16:00
          iPad Induction for Parents: Hospitality
        6. 16:00
          Boys' Tennis v Thornden School: U13
        7. 16:00
          Girls' Cricket v Saint George Catholic VA College: U13A
        8. 16:10
          SMT : Commemoration RoomCommemoration Room
        9. 18:30
          Normandy Information Evening: Dobson Theatre
      2. Jun 18 Tue

        1. Tutor 1 Deadline: All Second Year Reports & Half of First Years
        2. 08:40-16:00
          Sports Science Filming Day: Fourth Years
        3. 08:50-09:10
          Full assemblyMain Hall
        4. 14:30-16:00
          iPad Induction for Parents: Hospitality
        5. 14:45
          Rounders v Churcher's College: U15A, B & C
        6. 19:00-20:30
          iPad Induction for Parents: Hospitality
      3. Jun 19 Wed

        1. 08:30-18:00
          Lower Sixth: History trip to KentKent
        2. 13:10
          Sports Day Javelin Finals: U14 & U15 Boys and GirlsSchool Field
        3. 13:30-16:15
          Rounders v The Portsmouth Grammar School: 1st & 2nd IX
        4. 13:30-14:00
          Lower School Scholars' TalkH10
        5. 14:30-15:30
          Second Year Science Trip: Marwell ZooMarwell Zoo
        6. 16:10
          Teaching & Learning Meeting: Commemoration Room
        7. 17:30-20:30
          Staff Cricket
        8. 18:00
          Upper Sixth Leavers' Dinner: Main HallMain Hall
      4. Jun 20 Thu

        1. Non-Uniform Day - Charities Commission
        2. Third & Fourth Year Subject, Grade & Exam Results cycle closes
        3. Tutor 2 Deadline: Last Half of First Year Reports
        4. 08:15-08:30
          Morning Prayers: Commemoration RoomCommemoration Room
        5. 08:45-17:50
          Fourth Year Trip: Latin: Brading Roman VillaBrading, Isle of Wight
        6. 08:50-09:10
          No assembly
        7. 10:00-15:00
          Geography NEA advice with Dave Holmes: H7/H8This will happen in class time and lunchtime
        8. 10:55-11:10
          Ice Cream Sale - Charities CommissionAtrium
        9. 13:00-14:00
          Honeypot Children's Charity - Bee VisitSchool Field
        10. 13:30-14:00
          Quiet Time: Commemoration RoomCommemoration Room
        11. 16:00-17:00
          Membership Governors' Meeting: Hospitality SuiteHospitality Suite
        12. 16:00
          Rounders v Ryde School with Upper Chine: U14A ** Moved from 23rd May **
        13. 16:30
          Boys' Cricket v Winchester College: U14A & B; U13A
        14. 17:00-20:00
          Finance Governors' Meeting: Hospitality SuiteHospitality Suite
      5. Jun 21 Fri

        1. Bath University Open DayLVI students/parents and two staff
        2. HODs deadline for Third & Fourth Yr comment & grade check
        3. 08:40-12:30
          Upper Sixth Leavers' Day
        4. 09:00-09:45
          Leavers' ServiceMain Hall
        5. 13:30-14:00
          Space for Muslim Prayer: Commemoration Room Commemoration Room
      6. Jun 22 Sat

        1. Boys' Cricket v Canford School: 1st & 2nd XI; U15A & B; U14A & B
        2. Boys' Cricket v Stroud School: U13A & U12A
        3. Girls' Cricket v Stroud School: U13A; U12A & B
        4. 14:45-15:30
          Swing Band Performance - Romsey Festival of Youth Music
    See more events