Calendar

January 2018

Display:

View:

Show Categories
Mon 1
Tue 2
Wed 3
Jamaica Netball Tour Fundraiser: Sports Hall

Jamaica Netball Tour Fundraiser: Sports Hall

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Thu 4
1st XI Boys' Hockey Pre-Season Training: Cranleigh School: Returns 5th January

1st XI Boys' Hockey Pre-Season Training: Cranleigh School: Returns 5th January

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Fri 5
Sat 6
Fifth Year and Sixth Form: Music Opera Trip: London

11:15 - 23:55

Fifth Year and Sixth Form: Music Opera Trip: London

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Sun 7
Mon 8
INSET Day: School Closed

INSET Day: School Closed

Category
School Calendar :: Term Detail, Staff calendar :: Term Detail
Staff Meeting: Dobson Theatre

11:30

Staff Meeting: Dobson Theatre

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
SMT Meeting

14:00 - 16:00

SMT Meeting

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting :: SMT
Tue 9
Term Commences

Term Commences

Category
School Calendar :: Term Detail, Staff calendar :: Term Detail
Week A

Week A

Category
School Calendar :: Term Detail, Staff calendar :: Term Detail
Term Service 1st, 2nd, 4th, 5th years and 6th Form

08:45 - 09:10

Term Service 1st, 2nd, 4th, 5th years and 6th Form

Location
Main Hall
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Term Service Assembly 3rd year

08:45 - 09:10

Term Service Assembly 3rd year

Location
Dobson Theatre
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Heads of Department Meeting: Hospitality Suite

16:10

Heads of Department Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Wed 10
Fifth Years & Upper Sixth Mock Examinations begin

Fifth Years & Upper Sixth Mock Examinations begin

Category
School Calendar :: Examinations
GCSE & UVI Mock Exam Results & Predicted Grades cycles opens

GCSE & UVI Mock Exam Results & Predicted Grades cycles opens

Category
Staff calendar :: Reporting and Grades
First Year House Meetings

08:45

First Year House Meetings

Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Admissions Interviews: Concourse

16:15 - 17:30

Admissions Interviews: Concourse

Category
School Calendar :: Admissions, Staff calendar :: Admissions
Thu 11
Morning Prayers: Commemoration Room

08:20 - 08:30

Morning Prayers: Commemoration Room

Notes
(Christian)
Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Lower School Tutors' Meeting: Hospitality Suite

13:15

Lower School Tutors' Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Quiet Time: Commemoration Room

13:30 - 14:00

Quiet Time: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Upper School Tutors' Meeting: Hospitality Suite

16:10

Upper School Tutors' Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Admissions Interviews: Concourse

16:15 - 17:30

Admissions Interviews: Concourse

Category
School Calendar :: Admissions, Staff calendar :: Admissions
Milan 2018 Information Evening: Art Studios ** Postponed to Monday 15th January **

19:00 - 20:00

Milan 2018 Information Evening: Art Studios ** Postponed to Monday 15th January **

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Fri 12
Space for Muslim Prayers: Commemoration Room

13:00 - 14:00

Space for Muslim Prayers: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Admissions Interviews: Concourse

16:15 - 17:30

Admissions Interviews: Concourse

Category
School Calendar :: Admissions, Staff calendar :: Admissions
Sat 13
Boys' Hockey v Canford School: 1st & 2nd XI; U15A & B; U14A, B & C ** U16A & B Cancelled **

Boys' Hockey v Canford School: 1st & 2nd XI; U15A & B; U14A, B & C ** U16A & B Cancelled **

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Boys' Hockey v Churcher's College: U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D

Boys' Hockey v Churcher's College: U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Netball v Churcher's College: 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th VII; U14A, B, C & D; U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D ** U15A, B & C postponed to 30th January **

Netball v Churcher's College: 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th VII; U14A, B, C & D; U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D ** U15A, B & C postponed to 30th January **

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Netball, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Netball
DofE IV Year Campcraft Training 1: North Playground & Lecture Theatre

08:30 - 13:00

DofE IV Year Campcraft Training 1: North Playground & Lecture Theatre

Location
North Playground Seating & Lecture Theatre
Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits :: Duke of Edinburgh, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits :: Duke of Edinburgh
Sun 14
Mon 15
Week B

Week B

Category
School Calendar :: Term Detail, Staff calendar :: Term Detail
Treasure Island Auditions

13:00 - 13:30

Treasure Island Auditions

Location
S1
Category
School Calendar :: Drama, Staff calendar :: Drama
Boys' Hockey v Hampshire Collegiate School: U12B & C ** Cancelled **

14:15

Boys' Hockey v Hampshire Collegiate School: U12B & C ** Cancelled **

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
SMT Meeting: Commemoration Room

16:10 - 18:00

SMT Meeting: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting :: SMT
Admissions Interviews: Concourse

16:15 - 17:30

Admissions Interviews: Concourse

Category
School Calendar :: Admissions, Staff calendar :: Admissions
Milan 2018 Information Evening: Art Studios ** Moved from Thursday 11th January **

19:00 - 20:00

Milan 2018 Information Evening: Art Studios ** Moved from Thursday 11th January **

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Tue 16
Fourth Year: Classical Civilisation Trip: British Museum

08:30 - 17:00

Fourth Year: Classical Civilisation Trip: British Museum

Location
London
Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits :: Academic trip, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits :: Academic trip
Treasure Island Auditions

13:00 - 13:30

Treasure Island Auditions

Location
S1
Category
School Calendar :: Drama, Staff calendar :: Drama
School Council: Commemoration Room

13:05 - 13:30

School Council: Commemoration Room

Category
School Calendar :: Meeting, Staff calendar :: Meeting
First Year House Football: Round 1

13:10

First Year House Football: Round 1

Location
Sports Hall
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Boys' Hockey v Winchester College: U15B

14:45

Boys' Hockey v Winchester College: U15B

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Admissions Interviews: Concourse

16:15 - 17:30

Admissions Interviews: Concourse

Category
School Calendar :: Admissions, Staff calendar :: Admissions
Boys' Hockey v Winchester College: U14B

16:30

Boys' Hockey v Winchester College: U14B

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Commemorating 200th Anniversary of Austen's death: Jane Austen at Home: Dobson Theatre

19:00 - 21:00

Commemorating 200th Anniversary of Austen's death: Jane Austen at Home: Dobson Theatre

Location
Dobson Theatre
Category
School Calendar :: Clubs and Societies, Staff calendar :: Clubs and Societies
Wed 17
Fifth Years & Upper Sixth Mock Examinations end

Fifth Years & Upper Sixth Mock Examinations end

Category
School Calendar :: Examinations
Third Year PSHE Day: Hospitality Suite

Third Year PSHE Day: Hospitality Suite

Category
School Calendar :: Academic :: PSHE
Lower Sixth Form: Languages Conferences at University of Southampton

08:40 - 16:00

Lower Sixth Form: Languages Conferences at University of Southampton

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Fourth Years Religious Studies Mock Examination: Main Hall

09:15 - 11:00

Fourth Years Religious Studies Mock Examination: Main Hall

Category
School Calendar :: Examinations
Football v Havant and South Downs College: 1st XI ** Postponed to 28th February **

14:00

Football v Havant and South Downs College: 1st XI ** Postponed to 28th February **

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Football, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Football
Boys' Hockey v Kingston Grammar School: 1st & 2nd XI

14:30

Boys' Hockey v Kingston Grammar School: 1st & 2nd XI

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Admissions Interviews: Concourse

16:15 - 17:30

Admissions Interviews: Concourse

Category
School Calendar :: Admissions, Staff calendar :: Admissions
Thu 18
Fourth Years & Upper Sixth External Examinations Entry Sheets signatory deadline

Fourth Years & Upper Sixth External Examinations Entry Sheets signatory deadline

Category
School Calendar :: Examinations
Upper Sixth Chemistry Students: A Level Science Live!: London

07:45 - 18:15

Upper Sixth Chemistry Students: A Level Science Live!: London

Location
London
Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits :: Academic trip, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits :: Academic trip
Morning Prayers: Commemoration Room

08:20 - 08:30

Morning Prayers: Commemoration Room

Notes
(Christian)
Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
First Year Tutors' Meeting: Commemoration Room

13:15

First Year Tutors' Meeting: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Boys' Hockey v Wellington College: 1st XI

13:30 - 18:30

Boys' Hockey v Wellington College: 1st XI

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Boys' Hockey v Winchester College: U16A & B

14:30

Boys' Hockey v Winchester College: U16A & B

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Sixth Form Tutors' Meeting: Hospitality Suite

16:10

Sixth Form Tutors' Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Stroud Governors Meeting: Stroud School

17:00 - 19:30

Stroud Governors Meeting: Stroud School

Location
Stroud School
Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting :: Governors
KES PTA Meeting: Hospitality Suite

19:30

KES PTA Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Location
HOSP
Category
School Calendar :: KESPTA, Staff calendar :: KESPTA
Fri 19
Fourth Year: 'Science Live!': New Theatre, Oxford

08:50 - 17:00

Fourth Year: 'Science Live!': New Theatre, Oxford

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Third Year World War One Day: Various Classrooms

09:00 - 15:55

Third Year World War One Day: Various Classrooms

Location
Humanities Classrooms
Category
School Calendar :: Academic, Staff calendar :: Academic
Charities Commission Krispy Kreme Sale: Atrium

10:50 - 11:10

Charities Commission Krispy Kreme Sale: Atrium

Location
Atrium
Category
School Calendar :: Charities, Staff calendar :: Charities
Classics Lecture: Second Year (P4), Upper School and Sixth Form (Lunchtime): Hospitality Suite

12:05 - 14:00

Classics Lecture: Second Year (P4), Upper School and Sixth Form (Lunchtime): Hospitality Suite

Category
School Calendar :: Academic, Staff calendar :: Academic
Space for Muslim Prayers: Commemoration Room

13:00 - 14:00

Space for Muslim Prayers: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
First Year Extended Studies trip: Southampton Medina Mosque: I/3

13:30 - 15:50

First Year Extended Studies trip: Southampton Medina Mosque: I/3

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits :: Academic trip, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits :: Academic trip
Edwardian 25 Year Reunion: Dining Hall or Hospitality

19:30 - 22:30

Edwardian 25 Year Reunion: Dining Hall or Hospitality

Location
Dining Hall or Hospitality Suite
Category
School Calendar :: Edwardians, Staff calendar :: Edwardians
Sat 20
Boys' Hockey v Kingston Grammar School: U16A; U15A; U14A & B; U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D

Boys' Hockey v Kingston Grammar School: U16A; U15A; U14A & B; U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Netball v Wellington College: 1st, 2nd & 3rd VII; U15A, B & C; U14A, B & C; U13A, B & C ** 4th VII cancelled **

Netball v Wellington College: 1st, 2nd & 3rd VII; U15A, B & C; U14A, B & C; U13A, B & C ** 4th VII cancelled **

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Netball, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Netball
Admissions Examination: Main Hall

09:00 - 13:00

Admissions Examination: Main Hall

Location
Whole School
Category
School Calendar :: Admissions, Staff calendar :: Admissions
Clay Pigeon Shooting, Winchester: All Year Groups ** Cancelled **

09:30 - 14:00

Clay Pigeon Shooting, Winchester: All Year Groups ** Cancelled **

Category
School Calendar :: Clubs and Societies, Staff calendar :: Clubs and Societies
Sun 21
KES MTB Club Monthly Ride

09:00 - 15:00

KES MTB Club Monthly Ride

Location
tbc
Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits :: Other, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits :: Other
Mon 22
GCSE & UVI Mock Exam Results & Predicted Grades cycles close

GCSE & UVI Mock Exam Results & Predicted Grades cycles close

Category
Staff calendar :: Reporting and Grades
Week A

Week A

Category
School Calendar :: Term Detail, Staff calendar :: Term Detail
Diversity & Equality Meeting: Hospitality Suite

13:15 - 14:00

Diversity & Equality Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Sixth Form: 'And Then There Were None': Technical Rehearsal: Dobson

16:00 - 18:00

Sixth Form: 'And Then There Were None': Technical Rehearsal: Dobson

Location
S1
Category
School Calendar :: Drama, Staff calendar :: Drama
Cabinet Meeting : Commemoration Room

16:10

Cabinet Meeting : Commemoration Room

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Tue 23
HODs & HOYs Grade check deadline (5th & UVI)

HODs & HOYs Grade check deadline (5th & UVI)

Category
Staff calendar :: Reporting and Grades
SMT Meeting: Commemoration Room

11:15 - 13:00

SMT Meeting: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting :: SMT
Lower Sixth Form: Outreach Afternoon at University of Southampton **CANCELLED**

12:00 - 17:00

Lower Sixth Form: Outreach Afternoon at University of Southampton **CANCELLED**

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Boys' Hockey Hampshire Cup: U14A

12:05 - 15:55

Boys' Hockey Hampshire Cup: U14A

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Staff & Parent Prayer: Commemoration Room

13:00 - 14:00

Staff & Parent Prayer: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: x- Other, Staff calendar :: x- Other
First Year House Football: Round 2: Sports Hall

13:10

First Year House Football: Round 2: Sports Hall

Location
Sports Hall
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Academic Board Meeting: Hospitality Suite

16:10

Academic Board Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Wed 24
Boys' Hockey Hampshire Cup: 1st XI

Boys' Hockey Hampshire Cup: 1st XI

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Lower School Dance: Workshop and Performance: Hairspray, Mayflower Theatre

Lower School Dance: Workshop and Performance: Hairspray, Mayflower Theatre

Category
School Calendar :: Music, Staff calendar :: Music
Football v Barton Peveril College: 1st XI ** Cancelled **

14:00

Football v Barton Peveril College: 1st XI ** Cancelled **

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Football, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Football
Fifth Year Parents' Evening

18:00 - 21:00

Fifth Year Parents' Evening

Category
School Calendar :: Parents Evening, Staff calendar :: Parents Evening
Thu 25
Fifth Years External Examinations Entries Sheets Signatory deadline

Fifth Years External Examinations Entries Sheets Signatory deadline

Category
School Calendar :: Examinations
Upper Sixth: Psychology trip: London

07:30 - 19:30

Upper Sixth: Psychology trip: London

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Morning Prayers: Commemoration Room

08:20 - 08:30

Morning Prayers: Commemoration Room

Notes
(Christian)
Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Fourth Year RS Conference

09:05 - 13:00

Fourth Year RS Conference

Location
Dobson Theatre
Category
School Calendar :: Academic, Staff calendar :: Academic
Quiet Time: Commemoration Room

13:30 - 14:00

Quiet Time: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Lower Sixth: Chemistry trip: University of Southampton

14:30 - 19:30

Lower Sixth: Chemistry trip: University of Southampton

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
BG&S Governors Meeting: Stroud School

16:30 - 20:30

BG&S Governors Meeting: Stroud School

Location
Hospitality Suite
Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting :: Governors
Fri 26
Charlotte Exchange Visitors Arrive: Depart 6th February

Charlotte Exchange Visitors Arrive: Depart 6th February

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
David Edwards Geography Talks: Hospitality Suite

08:30 - 16:00

David Edwards Geography Talks: Hospitality Suite

Notes
Talks will take place during Geography lessons
Location
Hospitality Suite
Category
School Calendar :: Academic, Staff calendar :: Academic
Lower Sixth: History Trip: Hampton Court

08:30 - 16:00

Lower Sixth: History Trip: Hampton Court

Location
Hampton Court
Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Admissions Selection Panel: Commemoration Room

09:00 - 17:00

Admissions Selection Panel: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
Staff calendar :: Admissions
Sports Awards Assessments

09:00 - 16:00

Sports Awards Assessments

Location
Main Site
Category
School Calendar :: Admissions, Staff calendar :: Admissions
Upper Sixth Art Trip: Pallant House Museum, Chichester

10:50 - 14:00

Upper Sixth Art Trip: Pallant House Museum, Chichester

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Fourth Year and Sixth Form Theatre trip: War Horse: The Brighton Centre

11:00 - 19:30

Fourth Year and Sixth Form Theatre trip: War Horse: The Brighton Centre

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Lower Sixth University Fair: Dobson

19:00 - 21:00

Lower Sixth University Fair: Dobson

Category
School Calendar :: Higher Education, Staff calendar :: Higher Education
Sat 27
Boys' Hockey v Ryde School with Upper Chine: 2nd XI

Boys' Hockey v Ryde School with Upper Chine: 2nd XI

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Boys' Hockey v The Portsmouth Grammar School: 1st XI; U16A; U15A & B; U14A & B; U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D

Boys' Hockey v The Portsmouth Grammar School: 1st XI; U16A; U15A & B; U14A & B; U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Netball Regional Tournament at The Wavell School: U16A & U14A

Netball Regional Tournament at The Wavell School: U16A & U14A

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Netball, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Netball
Netball v Farleigh School: U13A, B & C; U12A, B & C

Netball v Farleigh School: U13A, B & C; U12A, B & C

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Netball, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Netball
Netball v Sherborne School for Girls: 2nd, 3rd & 4th VII; U15B & C; U14B, C & D

Netball v Sherborne School for Girls: 2nd, 3rd & 4th VII; U15B & C; U14B, C & D

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Netball, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Netball
DofE IV Year Campcraft Training 2

08:30 - 13:00

DofE IV Year Campcraft Training 2

Location
North Playground Seating & Lecture Theatre
Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits :: Duke of Edinburgh, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits :: Duke of Edinburgh
Creative Arts Scholarships Assessments

09:00 - 12:30

Creative Arts Scholarships Assessments

Location
Main Site
Category
School Calendar :: Admissions, Staff calendar :: Admissions
Sun 28
Mon 29
Week B

Week B

Category
School Calendar :: Term Detail, Staff calendar :: Term Detail
Admissions Selection Panel

09:00 - 17:00

Admissions Selection Panel

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
Staff calendar :: Admissions
Sixth Form :'And Then There Were None': Dress Rehearsal: Dobson

16:00 - 19:35

Sixth Form :'And Then There Were None': Dress Rehearsal: Dobson

Location
S1
Category
School Calendar :: Drama, Staff calendar :: Drama
SMT Meeting: Commemoration Room

16:10

SMT Meeting: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting :: SMT
Space Camp Information Evening: Music Recital Room

18:00 - 19:00

Space Camp Information Evening: Music Recital Room

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Tue 30
School Council: Commemoration Room

13:05 - 13:30

School Council: Commemoration Room

Category
School Calendar :: Meeting, Staff calendar :: Meeting
First Year House Football: Round 3

13:10

First Year House Football: Round 3

Location
Sports Hall
Category
School Calendar :: House, Staff calendar :: House
Netball v Churcher's College: U15A, B & C ** Moved from 13th January **

13:15 - 16:30

Netball v Churcher's College: U15A, B & C ** Moved from 13th January **

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Netball, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Netball
Biology Olympiad: Sixth Form: IT4

13:30 - 16:00

Biology Olympiad: Sixth Form: IT4

Location
IT4
Category
School Calendar :: Academic, Staff calendar :: Academic
Scholars Talk- Matthew Ryan-East: Hospitality Suite

16:00 - 17:30

Scholars Talk- Matthew Ryan-East: Hospitality Suite

Location
HOSP
Category
School Calendar :: Academic, Staff calendar :: Academic
Summer Camp Fundraiser: Battle of the Bands: Dobson

19:30 - 21:00

Summer Camp Fundraiser: Battle of the Bands: Dobson

Location
S1
Category
School Calendar :: Charities, Staff calendar :: Charities
Wed 31
Third Year: Charlotte Exchange Trip: Oxford

08:30 - 17:00

Third Year: Charlotte Exchange Trip: Oxford

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Professional Development Group: Commemoration Room

13:00

Professional Development Group: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff calendar :: Meeting
Thu 1
Boys' Hockey Hampshire Cup: U16A

Boys' Hockey Hampshire Cup: U16A

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Lower Sixth Form Physics Trip to CERN: Returns 3rd February

Lower Sixth Form Physics Trip to CERN: Returns 3rd February

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Morning Prayers: Commemoration Room

08:20 - 08:30

Morning Prayers: Commemoration Room

Notes
(Christian)
Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Quiet Time: Commemoration Room

13:30 - 14:00

Quiet Time: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
Third Year German Play: Hausarrest: Main Hall

15:00 - 16:00

Third Year German Play: Hausarrest: Main Hall

Notes
Visit from Onatti Productions, putting on a play for Third Year Germanists.
Location
Main Hall
Category
School Calendar :: Academic, Staff calendar :: Academic
Third, Fourth & Fifth Year: Intermediate Maths Challenge: Maths Classrooms

16:00 - 17:15

Third, Fourth & Fifth Year: Intermediate Maths Challenge: Maths Classrooms

Category
School Calendar :: Academic, Staff calendar :: Academic
Mutterstadt Exchange Information Evening: Hospitality Suite

19:00 - 20:00

Mutterstadt Exchange Information Evening: Hospitality Suite

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits
Sixth Form Play: 'And Then There Were None': Dobson Theatre

19:30

Sixth Form Play: 'And Then There Were None': Dobson Theatre

Category
School Calendar :: Drama, Staff calendar :: Drama
Fri 2
Lower School Grade Cycles open

Lower School Grade Cycles open

Category
Staff calendar :: Reporting and Grades
Upper School & Sixth Form Half Term Grade Cycles open

Upper School & Sixth Form Half Term Grade Cycles open

Category
Staff calendar :: Reporting and Grades
Music Competition: Dobson Theatre

09:00 - 15:30

Music Competition: Dobson Theatre

Location
Dobson Theatre
Category
School Calendar :: Music, Staff calendar :: Music
Space for Muslim Prayers: Commemoration Room

13:00 - 14:00

Space for Muslim Prayers: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School Calendar :: Assemblies, Staff calendar :: Assemblies
First Year Extended Studies trip to Winchester Cathedral: I/4

13:15 - 15:50

First Year Extended Studies trip to Winchester Cathedral: I/4

Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits :: Academic trip, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits :: Academic trip
Table Tennis at Testwood College: U13

15:05 - 18:30

Table Tennis at Testwood College: U13

Category
School Calendar :: Sport, Staff calendar :: Sport
Sixth Form Admissions Application Deadline - External Candidates

15:30

Sixth Form Admissions Application Deadline - External Candidates

Category
School Calendar :: Admissions, Staff calendar :: Admissions
Sat 3
Boys' Hockey v Magdalen College School: 1st & 2nd XI; U16A & B; U15A 7 B; U14A, B & C

Boys' Hockey v Magdalen College School: 1st & 2nd XI; U16A & B; U15A 7 B; U14A, B & C

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Boys Hockey
Netball v The Portsmouth Grammar School: 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th VII; U15A, B & C; U14A, B, C & D; U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D

Netball v The Portsmouth Grammar School: 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th VII; U15A, B & C; U14A, B, C & D; U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D

Category
School Calendar :: Sport :: Netball, Staff calendar :: Sport :: Netball
DofE IV Year Campcraft Training 3

08:30 - 13:00

DofE IV Year Campcraft Training 3

Location
North Playground Seating & Lecture Theatre
Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits :: Duke of Edinburgh, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits :: Duke of Edinburgh
Clay Pigeon Shooting, Winchester: All Year Groups

09:30 - 14:00

Clay Pigeon Shooting, Winchester: All Year Groups

Category
School Calendar :: Clubs and Societies, Staff calendar :: Clubs and Societies
Oxbridge Admissions Conference: Dobson and Concourse

13:00 - 17:30

Oxbridge Admissions Conference: Dobson and Concourse

Location
Dobson and Concourse
Category
School Calendar :: Academic, Staff calendar :: Academic
Sun 4
KES MTB Club Monthly Ride

09:00 - 15:00

KES MTB Club Monthly Ride

Location
tbc
Category
School Calendar :: Trips and Visits :: Other, Staff calendar :: Trips and Visits :: Other

Subscribe | Download