Calendar

June 2022

Display:

View:

Show Categories
Mon 30
Half Term

Half Term

Category
School :: Term Detail, Staff :: Term Detail
Tue 31
Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Practice Expedition: New Forest: Returns 1st June

Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Practice Expedition: New Forest: Returns 1st June

Category
School :: Trips and Visits :: Duke of Edinburgh, Staff :: Trips and Visits :: Duke of Edinburgh
Half Term

Half Term

Category
School :: Term Detail, Staff :: Term Detail
Wed 1
Half Term

Half Term

Category
School :: Term Detail, Staff :: Term Detail
Second Year Camp: Lovaton: Returns 4th June

Second Year Camp: Lovaton: Returns 4th June

Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Thu 2
Bank Holiday

Bank Holiday

Category
School :: Administration, Staff :: Administration
Half Term

Half Term

Category
School :: Term Detail, Staff :: Term Detail
Fri 3
Bank Holiday

Bank Holiday

Category
School :: Administration, Staff :: Administration
Half Term

Half Term

Category
School :: Term Detail, Staff :: Term Detail
Sat 4
External Hire: Stagecoach: Dobson Theatre

08:35 - 17:35

External Hire: Stagecoach: Dobson Theatre

Location
D1
Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Sun 5
External Hire: Life Church: Dobson Theatre

08:30 - 13:00

External Hire: Life Church: Dobson Theatre

Notes
Life Church
Location
D1
Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Mon 6
Exam Results cycles open (1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & LVI)

Exam Results cycles open (1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & LVI)

Category
Staff :: Reporting and Grades
First, Lwr School & Fourth year Subject Reports open

First, Lwr School & Fourth year Subject Reports open

Category
Staff :: Reporting and Grades
Fourth & Lower Sixth Summer exams begin

Fourth & Lower Sixth Summer exams begin

Category
School :: Examinations, Staff :: Examinations
Lower Sixth UCAS Application Grade cycle opens

Lower Sixth UCAS Application Grade cycle opens

Category
Staff :: Reporting and Grades
Week A

Week A

Category
School :: Term Detail, Staff :: Term Detail
Sixth Form Heads' Meeting: Commemoration Room

09:10 - 10:00

Sixth Form Heads' Meeting: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Stroud School Production: Rehearsal day: Dobson Theatre

09:20 - 15:45

Stroud School Production: Rehearsal day: Dobson Theatre

Location
D1
Category
Staff :: Drama
Boys Cricket Hants Cup vs PGS: U13

14:30 - 17:30

Boys Cricket Hants Cup vs PGS: U13

Location
Wellington
Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Wicketz: Cricket Nets

18:00 - 20:00

Wicketz: Cricket Nets

Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Tue 7
Stroud School Production: Rehearsal day

09:20 - 15:45

Stroud School Production: Rehearsal day

Location
D1
Category
Staff :: Drama
Taster Morning for 2023 entry

09:30 - 13:00

Taster Morning for 2023 entry

Location
Dining Room, Hospitality, Whole school tours
Category
School :: Admissions, Staff :: Admissions
Solent Bursars' Meeting: Hospitality Suite

12:00 - 17:00

Solent Bursars' Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff :: Meeting
First Year Tutor's Meeting: Commemoration Room

13:00

First Year Tutor's Meeting: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Beginners' Ski Lessons: Alpine Centre, Southampton Sports Centre

16:00 - 17:45

Beginners' Ski Lessons: Alpine Centre, Southampton Sports Centre

Location
Alpine Centre, Southampton Sports Centre
Category
School :: Trips and Visits :: Other, Staff :: Trips and Visits :: Other
Calendar Deadline for Autumn Term 2022

16:00

Calendar Deadline for Autumn Term 2022

Category
Staff :: Administration
Wed 8
Third Year Summer Exams begin

Third Year Summer Exams begin

Category
School :: Examinations, Staff :: Examinations
Stroud School Production: Dress Rehearsal

09:15 - 13:00

Stroud School Production: Dress Rehearsal

Location
D1
Category
Staff :: Drama
University of Southampton Able Linguist Day (Virtual): Second Year

10:00 - 13:30

University of Southampton Able Linguist Day (Virtual): Second Year

Location
L4 and L9
Category
School :: Academic, Staff :: Academic
Poole Veterans Lunch: Hospitality Suite

12:00 - 14:00

Poole Veterans Lunch: Hospitality Suite

Category
School :: Edwardians, Staff :: Edwardians
Tennis vs Salesian College: U13 & U15

16:00 - 18:00

Tennis vs Salesian College: U13 & U15

Location
Astro Turf
Category
School :: Sport :: Boys Tennis, Staff :: Sport :: Boys Tennis
Accessibility Meeting: Commemoration Room

16:10

Accessibility Meeting: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Stroud School Production: Oliver: Dobson Theatre

19:00

Stroud School Production: Oliver: Dobson Theatre

Notes
Exact time TBC Stroud school
Location
D1
Category
School :: Drama, Staff :: Drama
Thu 9
Winchester Science Centre Trip: First Year

09:10 - 16:00

Winchester Science Centre Trip: First Year

Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Lower School Heads' Meeting: Commemoration Room

09:10 - 10:00

Lower School Heads' Meeting: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff :: Meeting
U15 Boy’s County Cup vs Churchers College

16:15 - 19:30

U15 Boy’s County Cup vs Churchers College

Location
Wellington
Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Governors E&W Committee Meeting: Hospitality Suite

16:30 - 19:30

Governors E&W Committee Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff :: Meeting :: Governors
Stroud School Production: Oliver: Dobson Theatre

19:00

Stroud School Production: Oliver: Dobson Theatre

Notes
Timing TBC Stroud school
Location
D1
Category
School :: Drama, Staff :: Drama
Fri 10
Space for Prayer (Muslim): Commemoration Room

13:00 - 14:00

Space for Prayer (Muslim): Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School :: Other, Staff :: Other
U12 County Cricket Semi-Final

14:30 - 17:30

U12 County Cricket Semi-Final

Location
Wellington
Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
1st Team Girls Cricket vs Totton and Eling CC

16:30 - 19:30

1st Team Girls Cricket vs Totton and Eling CC

Location
Wellington
Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
PDSA Partnership Evening

18:00 - 20:30

PDSA Partnership Evening

Location
Main Site
Category
School :: Charities, Staff :: Charities
Boys' Cricket v Old Edwardians: 1st XI

18:00

Boys' Cricket v Old Edwardians: 1st XI

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Sat 11
Boys' Cricket Internal Matches: U15B; U14B

Boys' Cricket Internal Matches: U15B; U14B

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Boys' Cricket v The Portsmouth Grammar School: U13B & C; U12B & C

Boys' Cricket v The Portsmouth Grammar School: U13B & C; U12B & C

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Boys' Cricket vs Embley: 2nd XI; U15A; U14A; U13A; U12A

Boys' Cricket vs Embley: 2nd XI; U15A; U14A; U13A; U12A

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Qualifying Expedition: New Forest: Returns 12th June

Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Qualifying Expedition: New Forest: Returns 12th June

Category
School :: Trips and Visits :: Duke of Edinburgh, Staff :: Trips and Visits :: Duke of Edinburgh
Girls' Cricket Internal Matches: U15B; U14B; U13B; U12B

Girls' Cricket Internal Matches: U15B; U14B; U13B; U12B

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Girls' Cricket v Charterhouse: 1st XI; U14A

Girls' Cricket v Charterhouse: 1st XI; U14A

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Girls' Cricket v Embley: U16A; U15A; U13B; U12B

Girls' Cricket v Embley: U16A; U15A; U13B; U12B

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Piano Tuning

08:00 - 16:00

Piano Tuning

Location
Music Department
Category
Staff :: Music
External Hire: Stagecoach: Dobson Theatre

08:35 - 17:35

External Hire: Stagecoach: Dobson Theatre

Location
D1
Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Sun 12
KES & Stroud School Fun Run Challenge**postponed**

KES & Stroud School Fun Run Challenge**postponed**

Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
External Hire: Life Church: Dobson Theatre

08:30 - 13:00

External Hire: Life Church: Dobson Theatre

Notes
Life Church
Location
D1
Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Mon 13
Week B

Week B

Category
School :: Term Detail, Staff :: Term Detail
Orthodontic Mobile Unit

08:30 - 15:55

Orthodontic Mobile Unit

Category
School :: Other, Staff :: Other
KIM Meeting: Hospitality Suite

11:15

KIM Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Calendar Committee Meeting: Hospitality Suite

13:00

Calendar Committee Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Sports Day Javelin Finals: U13 Boys and Girls

13:05

Sports Day Javelin Finals: U13 Boys and Girls

Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Southampton Arts Society: Dobson Theatre

18:30 - 21:00

Southampton Arts Society: Dobson Theatre

Location
Dobson Theatre
Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Tue 14
Classics trip to Butser Ancient Farm: First Year 1/1, 1/2, 1/3

08:50 - 15:50

Classics trip to Butser Ancient Farm: First Year 1/1, 1/2, 1/3

Category
School :: Academic, Staff :: Academic
Sports Day Javelin Finals: U12 Boys and Girls

13:05

Sports Day Javelin Finals: U12 Boys and Girls

Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Beginners' Ski Lessons: Alpine Centre, Southampton Sports Centre

16:00 - 17:45

Beginners' Ski Lessons: Alpine Centre, Southampton Sports Centre

Location
Alpine Centre, Southampton Sports Centre
Category
School :: Trips and Visits :: Other, Staff :: Trips and Visits :: Other
Pastoral Board Meeting: Hospitality Suite

16:10

Pastoral Board Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Wed 15
Third, Fourth & LVI Summer exams finish (TBC)

Third, Fourth & LVI Summer exams finish (TBC)

Category
School :: Examinations, Staff :: Examinations
Boys' Cricket v Marylebone Cricket Club: KES

11:00

Boys' Cricket v Marylebone Cricket Club: KES

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Former Governors' Lunch & MCC Cricket: Hospitality Suite

12:45 - 17:00

Former Governors' Lunch & MCC Cricket: Hospitality Suite

Category
School :: Other
Climbing at Swanage: Lower Sixth

13:05 - 22:00

Climbing at Swanage: Lower Sixth

Location
Swanage
Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Sports Day Javelin Finals: U13 Boys and Girls (reserve date)

13:05

Sports Day Javelin Finals: U13 Boys and Girls (reserve date)

Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Boys' Cricket v Twyford School: U13A & B; U12A & B

14:00

Boys' Cricket v Twyford School: U13A & B; U12A & B

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Girls' Cricket v Twyford School: U13A & B; U12A & B

14:00

Girls' Cricket v Twyford School: U13A & B; U12A & B

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Hampshire Hawks City Academy: Outdoor Nets

17:30 - 19:30

Hampshire Hawks City Academy: Outdoor Nets

Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Shooting Club Trip: The Bunker Range, Southampton

18:30 - 20:30

Shooting Club Trip: The Bunker Range, Southampton

Category
School :: Clubs and Societies, Staff :: Clubs and Societies
Singin' in the Rain: Mayflower Theatre: All years

19:30 - 22:00

Singin' in the Rain: Mayflower Theatre: All years

Location
Mayflower Theatre, Southampton
Category
School :: Music, Staff :: Music
Thu 16
Classics trip: Butser Ancient Farm: First Year 1/4, 1/5, 1/6

08:50 - 15:50

Classics trip: Butser Ancient Farm: First Year 1/4, 1/5, 1/6

Category
School :: Academic, Staff :: Academic
GCSE Dance Workshop: Set Phrases: Dance Studio

10:00 - 16:00

GCSE Dance Workshop: Set Phrases: Dance Studio

Location
Dance Studio
Category
School :: Academic, Staff :: Academic
Upper School Heads' Meeting: Commemoration Room

10:05 - 10:55

Upper School Heads' Meeting: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Lower School Tutors Meeting: H8

13:00

Lower School Tutors Meeting: H8

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Sports Day Javelin Finals: U12 Boys and Girls (reserve date)

13:05

Sports Day Javelin Finals: U12 Boys and Girls (reserve date)

Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Boys' Tennis vs Kings School U15A & U13A

16:00

Boys' Tennis vs Kings School U15A & U13A

Category
School :: Sport :: Boys Tennis, Staff :: Sport :: Boys Tennis
Upper School Tutors' Meeting: E2

16:10

Upper School Tutors' Meeting: E2

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Fri 17
Whole School Non-Uniform Day

Whole School Non-Uniform Day

Category
School :: Charities, Staff :: Charities
A Level Geography Trip to Slapton Ley: Returns 19th June

07:00

A Level Geography Trip to Slapton Ley: Returns 19th June

Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
GCSE Filming Cricket & Athletics: Fourth Year

09:10 - 15:55

GCSE Filming Cricket & Athletics: Fourth Year

Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Space for Prayer (Muslim): Commemoration Room

13:00 - 14:00

Space for Prayer (Muslim): Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School :: Other, Staff :: Other
Sat 18
Boys' Cricket vs Canford School: 1st XI, 2nd XI, U15AB, U14AB

Boys' Cricket vs Canford School: 1st XI, 2nd XI, U15AB, U14AB

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Boys' Cricket vs Ryde School with Upper Chine: U13AB, U12AB

Boys' Cricket vs Ryde School with Upper Chine: U13AB, U12AB

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Girls' Cricket vs Hursley: 1st XI

Girls' Cricket vs Hursley: 1st XI

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Girls' Cricket vs St Swithun's School: U15AB, U14AB, U13AB, U12ABCD

Girls' Cricket vs St Swithun's School: U15AB, U14AB, U13AB, U12ABCD

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
External Hire: Stagecoach Dobson Theatre

08:35 - 17:35

External Hire: Stagecoach Dobson Theatre

Location
D1
Category
Staff :: External Bookings
KESPTA Summer Social Event

19:00 - 21:00

KESPTA Summer Social Event

Category
School :: KESPTA, Staff :: KESPTA
Sun 19
Sports Trip to London Olympic Park to see England v Belgium hockey match: Second, Third and Fourth Years

Sports Trip to London Olympic Park to see England v Belgium hockey match: Second, Third and Fourth Years

Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
External Hire: Life Church: Dobson Theatre

08:30 - 13:00

External Hire: Life Church: Dobson Theatre

Notes
Life Church
Location
D1
Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Mon 20
Arts Festival

Arts Festival

Category
School :: Arts Festival, Staff :: Arts Festival
First, Lwr School & Fourth year Subject Reports close

First, Lwr School & Fourth year Subject Reports close

Category
Staff :: Reporting and Grades
Lower Sixth Exam Results cycle & UCAS Grade cycle closes for Parents Evening

Lower Sixth Exam Results cycle & UCAS Grade cycle closes for Parents Evening

Category
Staff :: Reporting and Grades
Week A

Week A

Category
School :: Term Detail, Staff :: Term Detail
Girls Hampshire Cricket Festival: U15

08:30 - 17:30

Girls Hampshire Cricket Festival: U15

Location
St Cross CC, Winchester
Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Sixth Form Heads' Meeting: Commemoration Room

09:10 - 10:00

Sixth Form Heads' Meeting: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff :: Meeting
KIM Meeting: PDC Room

11:15

KIM Meeting: PDC Room

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Art Exhibition: Atrium Gallery & Art Studios

17:00 - 19:00

Art Exhibition: Atrium Gallery & Art Studios

Notes
to coincide with Arts Festival and planing for a keynote art lecture to follow GLP
Location
Atrium Gallery & Art Studios
Category
School :: Arts Festival, Staff :: Arts Festival
Tue 21
Arts Festival

Arts Festival

Category
School :: Arts Festival, Staff :: Arts Festival
Trinity Group Meeting: Business and Economics: Remote

Trinity Group Meeting: Business and Economics: Remote

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Jazz Workshop: Dobson Theatre

14:00 - 17:30

Jazz Workshop: Dobson Theatre

Location
Dobson Theatre
Category
School :: Music, Staff :: Music
Beginners' Ski Lessons: Alpine Centre, Southampton Sports Centre

16:00 - 17:45

Beginners' Ski Lessons: Alpine Centre, Southampton Sports Centre

Location
Alpine Centre, Southampton Sports Centre
Category
School :: Trips and Visits :: Other, Staff :: Trips and Visits :: Other
Girls' Cricket 1st XI Dinner

18:00 - 20:00

Girls' Cricket 1st XI Dinner

Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Jazz Concert: Dobson Theatre

19:00 - 21:00

Jazz Concert: Dobson Theatre

Location
Dobson Theatre
Category
School :: Music, Staff :: Music
Wed 22
Arts Festival

Arts Festival

Category
School :: Arts Festival, Staff :: Arts Festival
Lower Sixth UCAS Application Grades published on Portal

Lower Sixth UCAS Application Grades published on Portal

Category
Staff :: Reporting and Grades
Subject Reports HODS check deadline

Subject Reports HODS check deadline

Category
Staff :: Reporting and Grades
NTS Welfare Group: TBC

11:15

NTS Welfare Group: TBC

Category
Staff :: Meeting
French Debating National Finals: Fourth Year

15:30 - 21:30

French Debating National Finals: Fourth Year

Location
Institut Francais South Kensington
Category
School :: Academic, Staff :: Academic
Drama: Game Over viewing with Q&A **Cancelled**

16:00 - 17:30

Drama: Game Over viewing with Q&A **Cancelled**

Location
D1
Category
School :: Drama, Staff :: Drama
Governors' Membership meeting: Hospitality Suite

16:00 - 17:00

Governors' Membership meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff :: Meeting :: Governors
Governors' Finance committee meeting: Hospitality Suite

17:00 - 19:30

Governors' Finance committee meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff :: Meeting :: Governors
Hampshire Hawks City Academy: Outdoor Nets

17:30 - 19:30

Hampshire Hawks City Academy: Outdoor Nets

Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Thu 23
Subject Reports Tutor Deadline 1 (1st yr, 2nd yr L1-L9, 3rd L10 - L18)

Subject Reports Tutor Deadline 1 (1st yr, 2nd yr L1-L9, 3rd L10 - L18)

Category
Staff :: Reporting and Grades
Junior Science Trip to Marwell Zoo: Second Years

09:00 - 15:45

Junior Science Trip to Marwell Zoo: Second Years

Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Lower School Heads' Meeting: Commemoration Room

09:10 - 10:00

Lower School Heads' Meeting: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff :: Meeting
1st Team Altham Trophy Finals

09:15 - 18:00

1st Team Altham Trophy Finals

Location
Wellington
Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Fifth Year Book Collection: Main Hall

10:30

Fifth Year Book Collection: Main Hall

Location
Main Hall
Category
School :: Academic, Staff :: Academic
OEs visit: Lower Sixth Dobson Theatre

12:10 - 13:00

OEs visit: Lower Sixth Dobson Theatre

Location
D1
Category
School :: Academic, Staff :: Academic
Boys' Cricket vs Canford U15A

12:30 - 19:30

Boys' Cricket vs Canford U15A

Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Parents' Evening: Lower Sixth (Remote)

18:00 - 20:30

Parents' Evening: Lower Sixth (Remote)

Category
School :: Parents Evening, Staff :: Parents Evening
Fri 24
Space for Prayer (Muslim): Commemoration Room

13:00 - 14:00

Space for Prayer (Muslim): Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School :: Other, Staff :: Other
Sports Day

13:00

Sports Day

Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
40 Year Reunion

14:00 - 16:15

40 Year Reunion

Notes
Casual 40 year reunion - cream tea in Hall, tour of school, watch some events. Head of School David Cox to give out prizes to Sports Day winners
Location
Dining Hall and outside
Category
School :: Edwardians, Staff :: Edwardians
Sports Staff Summer Barbecue: Venue to be confirmed

18:30

Sports Staff Summer Barbecue: Venue to be confirmed

Category
Staff :: Other
Sat 25
Boys' Cricket vs Dauntsey's School: 1st XI, 2nd XI, U15B, U14AB, U13AB, U12AB

Boys' Cricket vs Dauntsey's School: 1st XI, 2nd XI, U15B, U14AB, U13AB, U12AB

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Girls' Cricket vs Gordon's School: 1st XI, U15AB, U14AB, U13ABC, U12ABCD

Girls' Cricket vs Gordon's School: 1st XI, U15AB, U14AB, U13ABC, U12ABCD

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
External Hire: Stagecoach Dobson

08:35 - 17:35

External Hire: Stagecoach Dobson

Notes
Dress Rehearsal
Location
D1
Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Sun 26
External Hire: Life Church: Dobson Theatre

08:30 - 13:00

External Hire: Life Church: Dobson Theatre

Notes
Life Church
Location
D1
Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Mon 27
Second & Third Year Induction Day

Second & Third Year Induction Day

Category
School :: Administration, Staff :: Administration
Summer 2 HT Progress (LVI, IV) & Att (I, II, III) Grades open

Summer 2 HT Progress (LVI, IV) & Att (I, II, III) Grades open

Category
Staff :: Reporting and Grades
Week B

Week B

Category
School :: Term Detail, Staff :: Term Detail
KIM Meeting: Hospitality Suite

11:15

KIM Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Boys' Cricket vs Churcher: U13A

15:00 - 19:00

Boys' Cricket vs Churcher: U13A

Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Wicketz: Cricket Nets

18:00 - 21:00

Wicketz: Cricket Nets

Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Parent Information Evening: Watersports Trip in August

18:00 - 19:00

Parent Information Evening: Watersports Trip in August

Location
HOSP
Category
School :: Trips and Visits :: Other, Staff :: Trips and Visits :: Other
Tue 28
Goldsmith Community Award: National Final: London

Goldsmith Community Award: National Final: London

Category
School :: Charities, Staff :: Charities
Leavers' Day: Upper Sixth

08:30

Leavers' Day: Upper Sixth

Category
School :: Assemblies, Staff :: Assemblies
Geography Independent Investigation Data Collection: Lower Sixth

09:00 - 17:00

Geography Independent Investigation Data Collection: Lower Sixth

Category
School :: Trips and Visits :: Academic trip, Staff :: Trips and Visits :: Academic trip
Leavers' Assembly: Main Hall

09:00 - 09:30

Leavers' Assembly: Main Hall

Location
Main Hall
Category
School :: Assemblies, Staff :: Assemblies
First Year Induction Day

10:00 - 15:00

First Year Induction Day

Location
Main Site
Category
School :: Admissions, Staff :: Admissions
French Onatti Play: Third Years: Dobson Theatre

10:05 - 10:55

French Onatti Play: Third Years: Dobson Theatre

Location
D1
Category
School :: Academic, Staff :: Academic
NTS Welfare Committee Meeting: Commemoration Room

14:15

NTS Welfare Committee Meeting: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Girls' Cricket vs St Swithun's School: U15AB

14:30 - 18:00

Girls' Cricket vs St Swithun's School: U15AB

Location
St Swithuns, Winchester
Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Academic Board (Scholarships): Hospitality Suite

16:10

Academic Board (Scholarships): Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Boys' Cricket vs Hampshire Coaching Academy: 1st XI

16:15

Boys' Cricket vs Hampshire Coaching Academy: 1st XI

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Leavers Dinner: Upper Sixth

18:30 - 22:00

Leavers Dinner: Upper Sixth

Location
Main Hall
Category
School :: Other, Staff :: Other
Wed 29
Biology Trip to Leeson House Field Studies Centre: Returns 1st July

Biology Trip to Leeson House Field Studies Centre: Returns 1st July

Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Subject Reports Tutor Deadline 2 (2nd yr L10-L18, 3rd L1 - L9, 4th yr))

Subject Reports Tutor Deadline 2 (2nd yr L10-L18, 3rd L1 - L9, 4th yr))

Category
Staff :: Reporting and Grades
MFL CPD: Hospitality

08:30 - 16:00

MFL CPD: Hospitality

Notes
Details TBC AJMS
Location
HOSP
Category
Staff :: Academic
Boys' Cricket vs South Wiltshire Cricket Club: 1st XI

09:00 - 17:00

Boys' Cricket vs South Wiltshire Cricket Club: 1st XI

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Boys' Cricket vs Winchester College: U14A

14:00 - 19:00

Boys' Cricket vs Winchester College: U14A

Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Leavers' Tapas Evening: Spanish Department

19:00 - 22:00

Leavers' Tapas Evening: Spanish Department

Category
School :: Other, Staff :: Other
Thu 30
Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Qualifying Expedition: New Forest: Returns 1st July

Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Qualifying Expedition: New Forest: Returns 1st July

Category
School :: Trips and Visits :: Duke of Edinburgh, Staff :: Trips and Visits :: Duke of Edinburgh
Duke of Edinburgh Silver Qualifying Expedition: Dartmoor: Returns 3rd July

Duke of Edinburgh Silver Qualifying Expedition: Dartmoor: Returns 3rd July

Category
School :: Trips and Visits :: Duke of Edinburgh, Staff :: Trips and Visits :: Duke of Edinburgh
Endeavour: First Year Camp: Fairthorne Manor: Returns 1st July

Endeavour: First Year Camp: Fairthorne Manor: Returns 1st July

Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Endeavour: School Based Activities

Endeavour: School Based Activities

Location
Main Site
Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Endeavour: Second Year Climbing Trip: Peak District: Returns 2nd July

Endeavour: Second Year Climbing Trip: Peak District: Returns 2nd July

Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Endeavour: Lower Sixth Surfing trip to Croyde: Returns 1st July

08:30 - 22:00

Endeavour: Lower Sixth Surfing trip to Croyde: Returns 1st July

Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Endeavour: Third Year Bushcraft Trip to Foxlease, Lyndhurst: Returns 1st July

08:30 - 17:00

Endeavour: Third Year Bushcraft Trip to Foxlease, Lyndhurst: Returns 1st July

Location
Kent
Category
Staff :: Trips and Visits
Endeavour: Lower Sixth KES Ryder Cup; Southampton Golf Course

09:00 - 17:00

Endeavour: Lower Sixth KES Ryder Cup; Southampton Golf Course

Location
Southampton
Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Endeavour: Second Year Watersports: Poole Watersports Academy

09:00 - 17:00

Endeavour: Second Year Watersports: Poole Watersports Academy

Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Endeavour: Second Year Cookery: Stroud School

09:00 - 16:00

Endeavour: Second Year Cookery: Stroud School

Location
Stroud School
Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Endeavour: Second Year trip to Woodmill Outdoor Activity Centre

09:00 - 16:00

Endeavour: Second Year trip to Woodmill Outdoor Activity Centre

Location
Southampton
Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Endeavour: Third Year History trips: Southampton

09:00 - 16:00

Endeavour: Third Year History trips: Southampton

Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Endeavour: Third Years to Southampton Watersports Activity Centre

09:00 - 16:00

Endeavour: Third Years to Southampton Watersports Activity Centre

Location
SWAC
Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Geography field trip: Fourth Year to New Forest/Lymington River

09:00 - 16:00

Geography field trip: Fourth Year to New Forest/Lymington River

Category
School :: Trips and Visits :: Academic trip, Staff :: Trips and Visits :: Academic trip
Endeavour: Physics Trip to London: Returns 1st July: Lower Sixth

09:00

Endeavour: Physics Trip to London: Returns 1st July: Lower Sixth

Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Fri 1
Endeavour

Endeavour

Location
Main Site
Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Endeavour: Physics Trip to London: Return 1st July: Lower Sixth

00:00 - 16:00

Endeavour: Physics Trip to London: Return 1st July: Lower Sixth

Location
London
Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Endeavour: Lower Sixth KES Ryder Cup; Chilworth Golf Course

09:00 - 17:00

Endeavour: Lower Sixth KES Ryder Cup; Chilworth Golf Course

Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Endeavour: Second Year Watersports: Poole Watersports Academy

09:00 - 17:00

Endeavour: Second Year Watersports: Poole Watersports Academy

Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Endeavour: Second Year Cookery: Stroud School

09:00 - 16:00

Endeavour: Second Year Cookery: Stroud School

Location
Stroud School
Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Endeavour: Second Year trip to Woodmill Outdoor Activity Centre

09:00 - 16:00

Endeavour: Second Year trip to Woodmill Outdoor Activity Centre

Location
Southampton
Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Endeavour: Third Year History trips: Portsmouth Historic Dockyard

09:00 - 16:00

Endeavour: Third Year History trips: Portsmouth Historic Dockyard

Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Endeavour: Third Years to Southampton Watersports Activity Centre

09:00 - 16:00

Endeavour: Third Years to Southampton Watersports Activity Centre

Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Geography field trip: Fourth Year to Studland Beach

09:00 - 16:00

Geography field trip: Fourth Year to Studland Beach

Category
School :: Trips and Visits :: Academic trip, Staff :: Trips and Visits :: Academic trip
Sat 2
External Hire: Stagecoach: Dobson Theatre

08:35 - 17:35

External Hire: Stagecoach: Dobson Theatre

Notes
Show Day
Location
D1
Category
Staff :: External Bookings
OBNO Uniform Sale: Sports Hall

10:00 - 12:00

OBNO Uniform Sale: Sports Hall

Location
Sports Hall
Category
School :: KESPTA, Staff :: KESPTA
Sun 3
External Hire: Life Church: Dobson Theatre

08:30 - 13:00

External Hire: Life Church: Dobson Theatre

Notes
Life Church
Location
D1
Category
Staff :: External Bookings

Subscribe | Download