Calendar

May 2022

Display:

View:

Show Categories
Mon 25
INSET Day: School Closed

INSET Day: School Closed

Category
School :: Term Detail, Staff :: Term Detail
Boys' Cricket Pre Season Training: U15A; U14A

10:00

Boys' Cricket Pre Season Training: U15A; U14A

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
First Year Tutors' Meeting: Commemoration Room

15:00 - 15:30

First Year Tutors' Meeting: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Lower School Tutors' Meeting: Music Recital Room

15:00 - 15:30

Lower School Tutors' Meeting: Music Recital Room

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Sixth Form Tutors' Meeting: Dobson Theatre

15:00 - 15:30

Sixth Form Tutors' Meeting: Dobson Theatre

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Upper School Tutors' Meeting: Hospitality Suite

15:00 - 15:30

Upper School Tutors' Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Tue 26
Term Commences

Term Commences

Category
School :: Term Detail, Staff :: Term Detail
Week B

Week B

Category
School :: Term Detail, Staff :: Term Detail
Term Service: Main Hall

09:00 - 09:35

Term Service: Main Hall

Location
Main Hall
Category
School :: Assemblies, Staff :: Assemblies
Second Year Assembly: Dobson Theatre

09:05 - 09:35

Second Year Assembly: Dobson Theatre

Location
Dobson
Category
School :: Assemblies, Staff :: Assemblies
Wed 27
Boys' Cricket v Marlborough College (National Cup): U15A

12:30 - 19:00

Boys' Cricket v Marlborough College (National Cup): U15A

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Hampshire Hawks City Academy:Outdoor Nets

17:30 - 19:30

Hampshire Hawks City Academy:Outdoor Nets

Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Thu 28
Autism Awareness Day

Autism Awareness Day

Category
School :: Academic, Staff :: Academic
HPV vaccinations: Second Year: Hospitality Suite

09:30 - 15:30

HPV vaccinations: Second Year: Hospitality Suite

Location
Hospitality
Category
School :: Other, Staff :: Other
Upper School Heads' Meeting: Commemoration Room

10:05 - 10:55

Upper School Heads' Meeting: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Introduction to Interviews: Lower Sixth: Dobson Theatre

11:15 - 12:00

Introduction to Interviews: Lower Sixth: Dobson Theatre

Notes
part of Open Forum/Foundation Studies
Location
D1
Category
School :: Academic, Staff :: Academic
Boys' Cricket National Cup: U17

14:00

Boys' Cricket National Cup: U17

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
KESPTA Council Meeting: Dining Room

19:30

KESPTA Council Meeting: Dining Room

Location
HOSP
Category
School :: KESPTA, Staff :: KESPTA
Fri 29
Sports Science: GCSE Moderation

09:00 - 15:55

Sports Science: GCSE Moderation

Category
School :: Academic, Staff :: Academic
HPV Vaccinations: Third Year: Hospitality Suite

09:30 - 15:30

HPV Vaccinations: Third Year: Hospitality Suite

Location
HOSP
Category
School :: Other, Staff :: Other
First Year Interform Athletics

10:10 - 13:00

First Year Interform Athletics

Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Space for Prayer (Muslim): Commemoration Room

13:00 - 14:00

Space for Prayer (Muslim): Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School :: Other, Staff :: Other
Second Year Camp: Lovaton: Returns 2nd May

14:00

Second Year Camp: Lovaton: Returns 2nd May

Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Sat 30
Boys' Cricket v Lord Wandsworth College: 1st & 2nd XI; U15A & B; U14A & B; U13A & B'; U12A & B

Boys' Cricket v Lord Wandsworth College: 1st & 2nd XI; U15A & B; U14A & B; U13A & B'; U12A & B

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Practice Expedition: New Forest: Returns 1st May

Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Practice Expedition: New Forest: Returns 1st May

Category
School :: Trips and Visits :: Duke of Edinburgh, Staff :: Trips and Visits :: Duke of Edinburgh
Girls' Cricket Tournament: U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D;

Girls' Cricket Tournament: U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D;

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Girls' Cricket v Hursley Cricket Club: 1st XI

Girls' Cricket v Hursley Cricket Club: 1st XI

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
External Event: Stagecoach: Dobson Theatre

08:30 - 17:30

External Event: Stagecoach: Dobson Theatre

Location
D1
Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Sun 1
External Hire: Life Church: Dobson Theatre

08:30 - 13:00

External Hire: Life Church: Dobson Theatre

Notes
Life Church
Location
D1
Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Mon 2
Tue 3
Monday Timetable

Monday Timetable

Category
School :: Term Detail, Staff :: Term Detail
Week A

Week A

Category
School :: Term Detail, Staff :: Term Detail
Girls' Cricket v St Swithun's School (County Cup): U13A

14:30

Girls' Cricket v St Swithun's School (County Cup): U13A

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Beginners' Ski Lessons: Alpine Centre, Southampton Sports Centre

16:00 - 17:45

Beginners' Ski Lessons: Alpine Centre, Southampton Sports Centre

Location
Alpine Centre, Southampton Sports Centre
Category
School :: Trips and Visits :: Other, Staff :: Trips and Visits :: Other
Fifth Year Leave of Absence

16:00

Fifth Year Leave of Absence

Category
School :: Examinations, Staff :: Examinations
Boys' Cricket v Winchester College: 1st XI; U15A & B; U14A & B

16:30

Boys' Cricket v Winchester College: 1st XI; U15A & B; U14A & B

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
History Department Evening Lecture Series: Dr George Gilbert: Hospitality Suite

18:30 - 20:00

History Department Evening Lecture Series: Dr George Gilbert: Hospitality Suite

Location
HOSP
Category
School :: Academic, Staff :: Academic
KESPTA Social Committee Meeting **Cancelled**

19:30

KESPTA Social Committee Meeting **Cancelled**

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School :: KESPTA, Staff :: KESPTA
Wed 4
Upper Sixth Climbing: Swanage

13:05 - 22:05

Upper Sixth Climbing: Swanage

Location
Swanage
Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Boys' Cricket v Bishop Wordsworth's School: U13A

16:00

Boys' Cricket v Bishop Wordsworth's School: U13A

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Hampshire Hawks City Academy:Outdoor Nets

17:30 - 19:30

Hampshire Hawks City Academy:Outdoor Nets

Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Shooting Club Trip: The Bunker Range, Southampton

18:30 - 20:30

Shooting Club Trip: The Bunker Range, Southampton

Category
School :: Clubs and Societies, Staff :: Clubs and Societies
Classics Lecture: Hugh Bowden: Hospitality Suite

19:15 - 21:00

Classics Lecture: Hugh Bowden: Hospitality Suite

Location
HOSP
Category
School :: Academic, Staff :: Academic
Thu 5
Lower School Heads' Meeting: Commemoration Room

09:10 - 10:00

Lower School Heads' Meeting: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Year 7 Taster Morning: Year 9 entry September 2023

09:30 - 13:00

Year 7 Taster Morning: Year 9 entry September 2023

Location
Dining-Room 9.30 - 10.45; Hospitality 10.45 - 11.15; Dobson etc for taster sessions, lunch in Dining-Room at 12.45
Category
School :: Admissions, Staff :: Admissions
Fri 6
KIM Group Away Day:Wellington

08:45 - 15:00

KIM Group Away Day:Wellington

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Sports Science: A Level moderation

09:00 - 15:55

Sports Science: A Level moderation

Category
School :: Academic, Staff :: Academic
Space for Prayer (Muslim): Commemoration Room

13:00 - 14:00

Space for Prayer (Muslim): Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School :: Other, Staff :: Other
School Council Meeting: L3

13:00 - 13:30

School Council Meeting: L3

Location
L3
Category
School :: Meeting :: Other, Staff :: Meeting :: Other
Matilda Rehearsal: Dobson Theatre

16:00 - 19:00

Matilda Rehearsal: Dobson Theatre

Location
D1
Category
School :: Drama, Staff :: Drama
Sixth Form BBQ: Wellington

17:00 - 19:30

Sixth Form BBQ: Wellington

Category
School :: Other, Staff :: Other
Sat 7
Boys' Cricket v Charterhouse: 1st XI; U15A & B; U14A & B

Boys' Cricket v Charterhouse: 1st XI; U15A & B; U14A & B

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Boys' Cricket v Hampshire State Side: U13A

Boys' Cricket v Hampshire State Side: U13A

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Boys' Cricket v Ryde School with Upper Chine: 2nd XI

Boys' Cricket v Ryde School with Upper Chine: 2nd XI

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Girls' Cricket v Lord Wandsworth College: 1st XI; U15A & B; U14A; U13A & B; U12A & B

Girls' Cricket v Lord Wandsworth College: 1st XI; U15A & B; U14A; U13A & B; U12A & B

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
External Event: Stagecoach: Main Hall

08:30 - 17:30

External Event: Stagecoach: Main Hall

Location
Main Hall
Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Sun 8
Greenpower National Finals: Goodwood

Greenpower National Finals: Goodwood

Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
External Hire: Life Church

08:30 - 13:00

External Hire: Life Church

Notes
Life Church
Location
Main Hall
Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Mon 9
French and Spanish Speaking Examination: A Level

French and Spanish Speaking Examination: A Level

Location
Dorchester
Category
School :: Examinations, Staff :: Examinations
Week B

Week B

Category
School :: Term Detail, Staff :: Term Detail
Physics Careers Event: Fourth Year: Hospitality Suite and Main Hall

09:10 - 13:00

Physics Careers Event: Fourth Year: Hospitality Suite and Main Hall

Category
School :: Academic, Staff :: Academic
Music: A Level Performance Assessment: Lower Sixth

09:10 - 10:00

Music: A Level Performance Assessment: Lower Sixth

Location
Music Recital Room
Category
School :: Music, Staff :: Music
KIM Meeting: Commemoration Room

11:15

KIM Meeting: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Boys County Cup v Kings; U13A

16:00

Boys County Cup v Kings; U13A

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
KES Compliance Meeting: Commemoration Room

16:10

KES Compliance Meeting: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Southampton Arts Society: Dobson Theatre

18:30 - 21:00

Southampton Arts Society: Dobson Theatre

Location
Dobson Theatre
Category
School :: External Bookings, Staff :: External Bookings
Tue 10
German Speaking Examinations: A Level

German Speaking Examinations: A Level

Location
Reading
Category
School :: Examinations, Staff :: Examinations
Orthodontic Mobile Unit

08:30 - 15:55

Orthodontic Mobile Unit

Category
School :: Other, Staff :: Other
Year 5 Taster Morning: Year 7 entry September 2023

09:30 - 13:00

Year 5 Taster Morning: Year 7 entry September 2023

Location
Dining-Room 9.30 - 10.45; Hospitality 10.45 - 11.15; Dobson etc for taster sessions, lunch in Dining-Room at 12.45
Category
School :: Admissions, Staff :: Admissions
Sports Team Photos

13:00 - 14:15

Sports Team Photos

Location
Main Field
Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Boys County Cup v Kings; U14A

14:30 - 18:00

Boys County Cup v Kings; U14A

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Beginners' Ski Lessons: Alpine Centre, Southampton Sports Centre

16:00 - 17:45

Beginners' Ski Lessons: Alpine Centre, Southampton Sports Centre

Location
Alpine Centre, Southampton Sports Centre
Category
School :: Trips and Visits :: Other, Staff :: Trips and Visits :: Other
Wed 11
U13 Girls' Cricket Tournament: Wellington

11:00 - 16:00

U13 Girls' Cricket Tournament: Wellington

Location
Wellinton
Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Matilda Matinee: Dobson Theatre

13:00

Matilda Matinee: Dobson Theatre

Category
School :: Drama, Staff :: Drama
U13 and U15 Boy's Tennis vs Salesian College

16:00 - 17:30

U13 and U15 Boy's Tennis vs Salesian College

Location
Astro Turf
Category
School :: Sport :: Boys Tennis, Staff :: Sport :: Boys Tennis
Parents talk: Resilience and Healthy Minds: Dobson Theatre

19:00 - 20:30

Parents talk: Resilience and Healthy Minds: Dobson Theatre

Category
School :: Parents Evening
Thu 12
Upper School Heads' Meeting: Commemoration Room

10:05 - 10:55

Upper School Heads' Meeting: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Matilda Matinee: Dobson Theatre

13:00

Matilda Matinee: Dobson Theatre

Category
School :: Drama, Staff :: Drama
Sixth Form House Athletics Long and Triple Jumps Finals: U18 Boys and Girls

13:05

Sixth Form House Athletics Long and Triple Jumps Finals: U18 Boys and Girls

Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Sports Day Javelin Finals: U18 Boys and Girls

13:05

Sports Day Javelin Finals: U18 Boys and Girls

Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Matilda: Dobson Theatre

19:00

Matilda: Dobson Theatre

Category
School :: Drama, Staff :: Drama
KESPTA Social Committee Meeting

19:30

KESPTA Social Committee Meeting

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School :: KESPTA, Staff :: KESPTA
Fri 13
Sixth Form Spanish Trip to Lovaton: Returns 15th May

Sixth Form Spanish Trip to Lovaton: Returns 15th May

Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Krispy Kreme Sale: Summer Camp

10:55 - 11:15

Krispy Kreme Sale: Summer Camp

Location
Outside locations - Outside Science block/ Art
Category
School :: Charities, Staff :: Charities
Space for Prayer (Muslim): Commemoration Room

13:00 - 14:00

Space for Prayer (Muslim): Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School :: Other, Staff :: Other
KES Careers Fair: Main Hall

15:00 - 19:30

KES Careers Fair: Main Hall

Notes
Fourth Year from 1500-1600, LVI and parents from 1700-1900
Location
Main Hall
Category
School :: Academic, Staff :: Academic
Matilda: Dobson Theatre

19:00

Matilda: Dobson Theatre

Category
School :: Drama, Staff :: Drama
Sat 14
Boys' Cricket Internal Matches: 2nd XI; U15A

Boys' Cricket Internal Matches: 2nd XI; U15A

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Boys' Cricket v The Portsmouth Grammar School: 1st XI; U14A & B; U13A & B; U12A & B

Boys' Cricket v The Portsmouth Grammar School: 1st XI; U14A & B; U13A & B; U12A & B

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Girls' Cricket v Bryanston School: 1st XI; U15A & B

Girls' Cricket v Bryanston School: 1st XI; U15A & B

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Girls' Cricket v The Portsmouth Grammar School: U14A & B; U13A, B & C; U12A, B, C & D

Girls' Cricket v The Portsmouth Grammar School: U14A & B; U13A, B & C; U12A, B, C & D

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
External Hire: Stagecoach: Dobson Theatre

08:30 - 17:30

External Hire: Stagecoach: Dobson Theatre

Location
D1
Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Sun 15
External Hire: Life Church: Dobson Theatre

08:30 - 13:00

External Hire: Life Church: Dobson Theatre

Notes
Life Church
Location
D1
Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Mon 16
Summer 1 Half Term Grade cycle opens (not 4 RS, V & UVI yrs)

Summer 1 Half Term Grade cycle opens (not 4 RS, V & UVI yrs)

Category
Staff :: Reporting and Grades
Week A

Week A

Category
School :: Term Detail, Staff :: Term Detail
Sixth Form Heads' Meeting: Commemoration Room

09:10 - 10:00

Sixth Form Heads' Meeting: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff :: Meeting
KIM Meeting: Hospitality Suite

11:15

KIM Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Boys' Cricket v Bishop Wordsworth's School: U12A

14:30

Boys' Cricket v Bishop Wordsworth's School: U12A

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Wicketz Cricket: Outdoor Nets

18:00 - 20:00

Wicketz Cricket: Outdoor Nets

Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Tue 17
Year 5 Taster Morning: Year 7 entry September 2023: Dining Room

10:00 - 12:45

Year 5 Taster Morning: Year 7 entry September 2023: Dining Room

Category
School :: Admissions, Staff :: Admissions
Sixth Form House Athletics Long and Triple Jumps Finals: U18 Boys and Girls (Reserve date)

13:05

Sixth Form House Athletics Long and Triple Jumps Finals: U18 Boys and Girls (Reserve date)

Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Sports Day Javelin Finals: U18 Boys and Girls (reserve date)

13:05

Sports Day Javelin Finals: U18 Boys and Girls (reserve date)

Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Boys' Cricket v Bishop Wordsworth's School: U15A

14:30

Boys' Cricket v Bishop Wordsworth's School: U15A

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Beginners' Ski Lessons: Alpine Centre, Southampton Sports Centre

16:00 - 17:45

Beginners' Ski Lessons: Alpine Centre, Southampton Sports Centre

Location
Alpine Centre, Southampton Sports Centre
Category
School :: Trips and Visits :: Other, Staff :: Trips and Visits :: Other
Boys' Cricket v Bishop Wordsworth's School: U14A

16:00

Boys' Cricket v Bishop Wordsworth's School: U14A

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Academic Board: Hospitality Suite

16:10

Academic Board: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Wed 18
Sixth Form House Athletics: Wellington Sports Ground

13:00 - 16:30

Sixth Form House Athletics: Wellington Sports Ground

Category
School :: House, Staff :: House
Fourth Year Tutors' Evening: In School

18:00 - 20:30

Fourth Year Tutors' Evening: In School

Category
School :: Parents Evening, Staff :: Parents Evening
Shooting Club Trip: The Bunker Range, Southampton

18:30 - 20:30

Shooting Club Trip: The Bunker Range, Southampton

Category
School :: Clubs and Societies, Staff :: Clubs and Societies
Thu 19
First & Second Year Summer exams begin

First & Second Year Summer exams begin

Category
School :: Examinations, Staff :: Examinations
Lower School Heads' Meeting: Commemoration Room

09:10 - 10:00

Lower School Heads' Meeting: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Staff & Parent Prayer: Commemoration Room

13:00 - 14:00

Staff & Parent Prayer: Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School :: Other, Staff :: Other
Governors' Meeting: Stroud

17:00 - 19:30

Governors' Meeting: Stroud

Category
Staff :: Meeting :: Governors
Fri 20
Space for Prayer (Muslim): Commemoration Room

13:00 - 14:00

Space for Prayer (Muslim): Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School :: Other, Staff :: Other
School Council Meeting: L3

13:00 - 13:30

School Council Meeting: L3

Location
L3
Category
School :: Meeting :: Other, Staff :: Meeting :: Other
Upper Sixth Leave of Absence

16:00

Upper Sixth Leave of Absence

Category
School :: Examinations, Staff :: Examinations
Girls' Cricket v Totton & Eling Cricket Club: 1st XI **Cancelled**

16:30

Girls' Cricket v Totton & Eling Cricket Club: 1st XI **Cancelled**

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Legacy Club Dinner: Hospitality Suite & Dining Room

19:00 - 22:30

Legacy Club Dinner: Hospitality Suite & Dining Room

Category
School :: Edwardians, Staff :: Edwardians
Sat 21
Boys' Cricket v Churcher's College: 1st XI; U15A & B; U14A & B; U13A & B; U12A, B & C

Boys' Cricket v Churcher's College: 1st XI; U15A & B; U14A & B; U13A & B; U12A, B & C

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Girls' Cricket v Churcher's College: U15A & B; U14A & B; U13A, B & C; U12A, B & C

Girls' Cricket v Churcher's College: U15A & B; U14A & B; U13A, B & C; U12A, B & C

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Piano Tuning

08:00 - 13:00

Piano Tuning

Location
Music Department
Category
Staff :: Music
External Hire: Stagecoach: Dobson Theatre

08:30 - 17:30

External Hire: Stagecoach: Dobson Theatre

Location
D1
Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Sun 22
External Hire: Life Church: Dobson Theatre

08:30 - 13:00

External Hire: Life Church: Dobson Theatre

Notes
Life Church
Location
D1
Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Mon 23
Summer 1 Half Term Grade cycle closes (not 4 RS, V & UVI yrs)

Summer 1 Half Term Grade cycle closes (not 4 RS, V & UVI yrs)

Category
Staff :: Reporting and Grades
Week B

Week B

Category
School :: Term Detail, Staff :: Term Detail
KIM Meeting: Hospitality Suite

11:15

KIM Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Sports Day Javelin Finals: U15 Boys and Girls

13:05

Sports Day Javelin Finals: U15 Boys and Girls

Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Wicketz Cricket: Outdoor Nets

18:00 - 20:00

Wicketz Cricket: Outdoor Nets

Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Tue 24
First & Second Year Summer exams finish (TBC)

First & Second Year Summer exams finish (TBC)

Category
School :: Examinations, Staff :: Examinations
Sports Day Javelin Finals: U14 Boys and Girls

13:05

Sports Day Javelin Finals: U14 Boys and Girls

Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Boys' Cricket v The Portsmouth Grammar School: U15B & C

14:30

Boys' Cricket v The Portsmouth Grammar School: U15B & C

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Girls' Cricket v The Portsmouth Grammar School: U15A & B

14:30

Girls' Cricket v The Portsmouth Grammar School: U15A & B

Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Head of Department Meeting: Hospitality Suite

16:10

Head of Department Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Governors' BG&S Meeting: Stroud

17:00 - 19:30

Governors' BG&S Meeting: Stroud

Category
Staff :: Meeting :: Governors
Wed 25
Lower Sixth Form Climbing: Swanage

13:00 - 22:00

Lower Sixth Form Climbing: Swanage

Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Sports Day Javelin Finals: U15 Boys and Girls (reserve date)

13:05

Sports Day Javelin Finals: U15 Boys and Girls (reserve date)

Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Boys Cricket vs Kings County Cup: U12A

14:30 - 17:30

Boys Cricket vs Kings County Cup: U12A

Location
Wellington
Category
School :: Sport :: Cricket, Staff :: Sport :: Cricket
Boy's Tennis vs Romsey School: U15 and U13

16:00 - 18:00

Boy's Tennis vs Romsey School: U15 and U13

Location
Hill Lane
Category
School :: Sport :: Boys Tennis, Staff :: Sport :: Boys Tennis
Hampshire Hawks City Academy:Outdoor Nets

17:30 - 19:30

Hampshire Hawks City Academy:Outdoor Nets

Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Thu 26
Summer 1 Half Term Grade check by HODs & HOYs

Summer 1 Half Term Grade check by HODs & HOYs

Category
Staff :: Reporting and Grades
Taster Morning for Stroud pupils: Year 7 & Year 9 September 2023

10:00 - 12:45

Taster Morning for Stroud pupils: Year 7 & Year 9 September 2023

Location
Dining Room; Hospitality
Category
School :: Admissions, Staff :: Admissions
Upper School Heads' Meeting: Commemoration Room

10:05 - 10:55

Upper School Heads' Meeting: Commemoration Room

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Mosque and Church Visit: Fourth Year

11:00 - 15:30

Mosque and Church Visit: Fourth Year

Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
UCAS Preparation: Personal Statement Session for Lower Sixth

11:10 - 12:00

UCAS Preparation: Personal Statement Session for Lower Sixth

Location
D1
Category
School :: Academic, Staff :: Academic
Sports Day Javelin Finals: U14 Boys and Girls (reserve date)

13:05

Sports Day Javelin Finals: U14 Boys and Girls (reserve date)

Category
School :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Sea City Museum Trip: Fourth Year

13:30 - 16:00

Sea City Museum Trip: Fourth Year

Category
Staff :: Trips and Visits
Sixth Form Tutors Meeting: Hospitality Suite

16:10

Sixth Form Tutors Meeting: Hospitality Suite

Category
Staff :: Meeting
Fri 27
First Year PSHE Day

First Year PSHE Day

Category
School :: Academic :: PSHE
Summer 1 Half Term Grades onto portal

Summer 1 Half Term Grades onto portal

Category
School :: Reporting and Grades, Staff :: Reporting and Grades
Space for Prayer (Muslim): Commemoration Room

13:00 - 14:00

Space for Prayer (Muslim): Commemoration Room

Location
Commemoration Room
Category
School :: Other, Staff :: Other
Sat 28
Piano Tuning

08:00 - 13:00

Piano Tuning

Location
Music Department
Category
Staff :: Music
External Hire: Stagecoach: Dobson Theatre

08:35 - 17:35

External Hire: Stagecoach: Dobson Theatre

Location
D1
Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Sun 29
External Hire: Life Church: Dobson Theatre

08:30 - 13:00

External Hire: Life Church: Dobson Theatre

Notes
Life Church
Location
D1
Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Mon 30
Half Term

Half Term

Category
School :: Term Detail, Staff :: Term Detail
Tue 31
Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Practice Expedition: New Forest: Returns 1st June

Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Practice Expedition: New Forest: Returns 1st June

Category
School :: Trips and Visits :: Duke of Edinburgh, Staff :: Trips and Visits :: Duke of Edinburgh
Half Term

Half Term

Category
School :: Term Detail, Staff :: Term Detail
Wed 1
Half Term

Half Term

Category
School :: Term Detail, Staff :: Term Detail
Second Year Camp: Lovaton: Returns 4th June

Second Year Camp: Lovaton: Returns 4th June

Category
School :: Trips and Visits, Staff :: Trips and Visits
Thu 2
Bank Holiday

Bank Holiday

Category
School :: Administration, Staff :: Administration
Half Term

Half Term

Category
School :: Term Detail, Staff :: Term Detail
Fri 3
Bank Holiday

Bank Holiday

Category
School :: Administration, Staff :: Administration
Half Term

Half Term

Category
School :: Term Detail, Staff :: Term Detail
Sat 4
External Hire: Stagecoach: Dobson Theatre

08:35 - 17:35

External Hire: Stagecoach: Dobson Theatre

Location
D1
Category
Staff :: External Bookings
Sun 5
External Hire: Life Church: Dobson Theatre

08:30 - 13:00

External Hire: Life Church: Dobson Theatre

Notes
Life Church
Location
D1
Category
Staff :: External Bookings

Subscribe | Download