Parents


  1. June 2021

    1. Jun 18 Fri

      1. Whole School Non-uniform Day
      2. 09:15-17:00
        Lower Sixth Form Geography Field Trip: Christchurch
      3. 13:30-14:00
        Space for Muslim PrayersCommemoration Room
      4. 13:45-15:55
        First Year Extended Studies trip to Southampton Medina Mosque: 1-1
    2. Jun 19 Sat

      1. Boys' Cricket Internal Matches: 1st & 2nd XI; U15A & B; U14A & B; U13B & C; U12B & C
      2. Boys' Cricket v Canford School: 1st & 2nd XI; U15A & B; U14A & B ** Cancelled **
      3. Boys' Cricket v Embley: U13A & U12A
      4. Girls' Cricket v Embley: U15A; U14A; U13A; U12A
      5. Girls' Cricket v Hursley Cricket Club: 1st XI
      6. Girls' Cricket v St Swithun's School: U14B; U13B; U12B, C & D
      7. Girls' Tennis v St Swithun's School: U14A; U13A & B; U12A ** Cancelled **
      8. 09:00-17:00
        Geography A Level Fieldwork: Southampton: Lower Sixth Form
    3. Jun 20 Sun

      1. Lower Sixth Geography Field WorkMain Site
    4. Jun 21 Mon

      1. Science Festival
      2. Week A
      3. 14:00
        Boys' Cricket v Twyford School (County Cup Final): U12A
    5. Jun 22 Tue

      1. Duke of Edinburgh Silver Practice Expedition: Dartmoor: Returns 24th June
      2. Duke of Edinburgh Silver Qualifying Expedition: Dartmoor: Returns 25th June
      3. Science Festival
      4. 12:15-13:00
        "Where can a Science degree take you?" Lunchtime (1215) Zoom discussion forumM3LVI and OE outside guests sharing their career paths from KES todate
    6. Jun 23 Wed

      1. Science Festival
      2. 11:00-16:00
        Trinity Group Director of Sports Meeting: Wellington Sports GroundWellington Sports Ground
      3. 18:00
        Lower Sixth Parents' Evening: **POSTPONED**
    7. Jun 24 Thu

      1. GCSE Dance Workshop: Set PhrasesDance Studio
      2. 09:10-15:55
        Physics Trip: National Oceanography Centre: First and Second Years ** Cancelled **
      3. 13:00
        Calendar Meeting: Hospitality Suite
      4. 13:10-14:10
        LVI Personal Statement session Twovarious roomsFor LVI who did not attend the session on 10 June
    8. Jun 25 Fri

      1. Sports Day
      2. 08:00-16:00
        Deadline for changes to lunch arrangements for Autumn 2021
      3. 09:00-16:00
        Second Year Competition Winners' trip to NOCNOC
      4. 13:30-14:00
        Space for Muslim PrayersCommemoration Room
    9. Jun 26 Sat

      1. Boys' Cricket v Dauntsey's School: 1st & 2nd XI; U15A & B; U14A & B; U13A & B; U12A & B
      2. Girls' Cricket v Gordon's School: 1st XI; U15A & B; U14A & B; U13A, B & C; U12A, B, C & D
    10. Jun 27 Sun

      1. Jun 28 Mon

        1. Sports Day Reserve Date
        2. Week B
        3. 10:55-11:10
          Charities Commission: Krispy Kreme Sale: Netball Courts
        4. 16:00-17:15
          Game Over: Official Screening: Dobson Theatre
      2. Jun 29 Tue

        1. Lower Sixth Geography Independent Investigation Data Collection
        2. 10:00-16:00
          Induction Day: First Year
        3. 16:10
          Academic Board Meeting: Music Recital Room
        4. 17:30-19:30
          KES and Stroud Head Teacher Zoom Information Evening
      3. Jun 30 Wed

        1. 08:50-17:00
          Biology Field Trip: Leeson House: Lower Sixth Form
        2. 08:50-09:20
          Leavers' Assembly
        3. 10:00-16:00
          Induction Day: Second & Third Year
    11. July 2021

      1. Jul 01 Thu

        1. Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Training Day and Qualifying Expedition: New Forest: Returns 3rd July
        2. Endeavour
        3. Endeavour: Second Year Climbing Trip to the Peak District: Returns 3rd July
        4. Endeavour: Third Year Bushcraft trip to West Dean Woods: Returns 2nd July
        5. 08:30-19:00
          Endeavour: Surfing Trip to The Wave, Bristol: Lower Sixth Form
        6. 08:50-17:00
          Biology Field Trip: Leeson House: Lower Sixth Form
        7. 09:00-17:00
          Endeavour: First Years to Fairthorne Manor Activity Centre
        8. 09:00-17:00
          Endeavour: Second Year trip to the Watersports Academy, Poole
        9. 09:00-16:00
          Endeavour: Second Year Cookery: Stroud School
        10. 09:00-16:00
          Endeavour: Third Years to Southampton Watersports Activity Centre
        11. 09:00-16:00
          Endeavour: Third Years to Woodmill Outdoor Activity Centre
        12. 09:00-16:00
          Geography Fieldwork Trips to Studland Beach and Lymington: Fourth Years