Parents


  1. September 2021

    1. Sep 21 Tue

      1. Third Year MIDYIS by Form Group throughout the day
      2. 14:30
        Rugby v Ringwood School (Cup match): U15A
      3. 18:00-20:30
        Parents' evening: Upper Sixth (rearranged from June)
    2. Sep 22 Wed

      1. 08:45
        First Year House MeetingsM4, H3, H5, M1, H2, M7
      2. 09:00-13:00
        First Year Team Building: Go Ape, Southampton: Group 1-4
      3. 10:00-12:45
        Taster Morning - Year 6Main Site
      4. 13:00
        Netball Itchen College Tournament: 1st VII
      5. 14:00
        Football v Richard Taunton Sixth Form College: 1st XI
      6. 14:15
        Rugby v Glenmoor and Winton Academies: U14A
      7. 14:30
        Rugby v Ryde School with Upper Chine: 1st XV ** Moved to 15th Sept **
      8. 18:00-20:30
        Parents' Evening: Upper Sixth
    3. Sep 23 Thu

      1. 09:00-13:00
        First Year Team Building: Go Ape, Southampton: Group 1-1
      2. 10:00-12:45
        Taster Morning - Stroud pupils (Years 6 & 8)Main Site
      3. 13:10
        Sixth Form House FootballAstro Turf
      4. 18:00-20:30
        New Parents' Evening
    4. Sep 24 Fri

      1. 09:00-13:00
        First Year Team Building: Go Ape, Southampton: Group 1-6
      2. 13:25-14:00
        Music While You Lunch: Music Recital Room
    5. Sep 25 Sat

      1. Girls' Hockey v Clayesmore School: 1st & 2nd XI; U16B; U15A & B; U14A & B
      2. Girls' Hockey v Farleigh School: U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D
      3. Piano TuningMusicPianos will be tuned for part of the day.
      4. Rugby v Lord Wandsworth College: 1st XV; U16A; U15A & B; U14A & B; U13A & B; U12A, B & C
    6. Sep 26 Sun

      1. Sep 27 Mon

        1. Week B
        2. 09:10-15:55
          First Year MIDYIS by Tutor Group: schedule to follow
        3. 15:30
          Girls' Hockey v The Island Free School: U16A
        4. 16:00-17:20
          Art Scholarship
        5. 16:00-17:20
          Drama Scholarship
      2. Sep 28 Tue

        1. European Day of Languages
        2. First Year MIDYIS by Tutor Group throughout the day
        3. 10:00-12:45
          Taster Morning - Year 8Main Site
        4. 18:00-20:30
          Lower Sixth Welcome evening
      3. Sep 29 Wed

        1. Girls' Hockey Hampshire Cup: 1st XI
        2. 09:10-10:00
          4th Year Alcohol Talk
        3. 14:00
          Football v Peter Symonds College: 1st XI
      4. Sep 30 Thu

        1. Whole School Non-uniform Day
        2. 10:55-11:10
          Krispy Kreme Sale Netball courts or Crush Hall
        3. 13:10
          Sixth Form House FootballAstro Turf
    7. October 2021

      1. Oct 01 Fri

        1. 18:00-20:30
          Open Evening - School finishes at 3pmMain Site
      2. Oct 02 Sat

        1. Girls' Hockey v Seaford College: 1st & 2nd XI; U15A & B; U14A & B; U13A
        2. Rugby v Dauntsey's School: 1st XV; U16A; U15A & B; U14A & B; U13A, B & C; U12A, B & C
        3. 09:00-11:30
          Les Misérables Rehearsal: Music DepartmentMusic Department
      3. Oct 03 Sun

        1. Oct 04 Mon

          1. INSET Day: School Closed