Parents

  1. February 2020

    1. Feb 23 Sun

      1. Feb 24 Mon

        1. Week A
      2. Feb 25 Tue

        1. 08:45
          Whole School Assembly: Main Hall
        2. 14:15-15:15
          Science Road Show: Shirley Junior School
        3. 16:00-17:20
          Scholars' TalkHospitality Suite
      3. Feb 26 Wed

        1. Summer 2020 Calendar Deadline
        2. 14:00-16:00
          Stroud U10 Girls' Netball FestivalWellington Sports Ground
        3. 14:00
          Football v Basingstoke College of Technology: 1st XI ** Moved from 27th November **
        4. 18:00
          Third Year Parents' Evening
      4. Feb 27 Thu

        1. 08:15-08:30
          Morning Prayers: Commemoration RoomCommemoration Room
        2. 08:45
          First Year Assembly: Dobson Theatre
        3. 08:45
          Second Year: Italian Option Talk: Hospitality
        4. 08:45
          Upper School Assembly: Main Hall
        5. 13:30-16:00
          Boys' Hockey v St George's College (Independent School Hockey Cup): U15A
        6. 13:30-14:00
          Quiet Time: Commemoration RoomCommemoration Room
        7. 16:30-23:55
          New Views Playwriting trip to London: 'The Welkin' ** Cancelled **National Theatre, London
        8. 18:30-20:30
          Information Evening for New Parents: Main Hall
      5. Feb 28 Fri

        1. Music: Second Year Jazz Workshops: Recital RoomRecital Room
        2. PDSA Partnership - Rock Climbing Red Spider Climbing
        3. Summer Camp - PingPongathonSummer Camp Fundraising
        4. 13:30-14:00
          Space for Muslim Prayers: Commemoration Room
        5. 13:45-15:55
          First Year Extended Studies trip to Southampton Medina Mosque: 1-4
        6. 16:00-17:15
          Junior HouseAstro Turf
        7. 19:30
          KESPTA Quiz: Main Hall
      6. Feb 29 Sat

        1. Boys' Hockey v Churcher's College: 1st & 2nd XI; U16B; U15A & B; U14A, B & C; U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D ** U16A Cancelled **
        2. Netball v St George's College: 1st, 2nd & 3rd VII; U15A & B; U14A, B, C & D; U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D
    2. March 2020

      1. Mar 01 Sun

        1. 10:00-16:00
          Annie Rehearsal: Dobson Theatre
      2. Mar 02 Mon

        1. Week B
        2. 19:00-20:00
          Opwall 2022 Information Evening: Hospitality SuiteHospitality
      3. Mar 03 Tue

        1. 08:45
          Whole School Assembly: Main Hall
        2. 13:10
          Lower School House Football 1Astro Turf
        3. 14:15-15:15
          Science Road Show visits West Hill Park SchoolWest Hill Park School
        4. 18:00
          Second Year Parents' Evening
      4. Mar 04 Wed

        1. Boys' Hockey v St George's College: 1st XI
        2. 09:00-10:00
          Second Year PSHE talk: Bullying
        3. 13:00-17:00
          Boys' Hockey Prep Schools Tournament: U13A & U12AWellington
        4. 13:00-13:30
          Lower School Scholars' Talk: H9H9
        5. 14:00
          Football v Peter Symonds' College: 1st XI
      5. Mar 05 Thu

        1. 08:15-08:30
          Morning Prayers: Commemoration RoomCommemoration Room
        2. 08:45-10:00
          Second Year Assembly & Mock Trial: Dobson Theatre
        3. 08:45
          Sixth Form Assembly: Main Hall
        4. 13:10
          Lower School House Football 2Astro Turf
        5. 13:30-14:00
          Quiet Time: Commemoration RoomCommemoration Room
        6. 14:00-15:55
          Senior Spring Concert Rehearsal: Dobson Theatre
        7. 19:30
          Senior Spring Concert: Dobson Theatre
      6. Mar 06 Fri

        1. 4th Year Scholars' Conference TripOxford
        2. 13:15
          Elite Sports Performers Talk with Ellie Steel: Hospitality SuiteHOSP
        3. 13:30-14:00
          Space for Muslim Prayers: Commemoration Room
        4. 16:00-17:15
          Junior HouseAstro Turf
        5. 19:00-22:00
          Byron Society: Lady Wedderburn's Masqued BallHospitality Suite, KES
      7. Mar 07 Sat

        1. Boys' Hockey v Lord Wandsworth College: U13A, B & C; U12A, B & C
        2. Boys' Hockey v Seaford College: 1st & 2nd XI; U16B; U15A & B; U14A, B & C ** U16A Cancelled **
        3. Netball v Lord Wandsworth College: 1st & 2nd VII; U15A & B; U14A, B & C; U13A, B & C; U12A, B, & C
        4. 09:00-13:00
          Sixth Form Interviews: ConcourseConcourse