Who's Who

Teaching Staff 

Head

Mr N Parker (NTP)

Music

Senior Deputy Head

Mr A F Dellar (AFD)

Chemistry

Deputy Head (Academic)

Dr B M Waymark (BMW)

Geography

Assistant Head (Staff Development)
Mr S Hall (SGH)
Biology
Assistant Head (Registrar)
Mrs E Sheppard (ELS)
Chemistry
Assistant Head (Co-Curriculum)
Miss H Smith (HMS)
Biology
Assistant Head (Teacher Development & Pedagogy)
Mrs P Burrows (PEB)Physics
Assistant  Head (Pastoral)
Mr W Collinson (WEC)
English
Assistant Head (Digital Strategy)
Mr O Rokison (OJR)Computing
Staff Senior LeaderMr N J DiverHistory

Director of Sixth Form

Mr N Culver (NDC)

Economics

Head of Upper School

Dr E Thomas (ELT)        

Chemistry

Head of Lower School

Mrs L Henderson (LCH)

P.E.

Subject

Head of Department

Department


Part Time

Art

Mr G Piggott (GLP)

Miss A McGinn (APM)

Mrs N Moxon (NAM)
Mrs S Peterson (SJP)

Mr E Lewis (ETL)

Biology

Dr N Wortham (NCW)

Mr S Aellen (STA) (Head of Science)
Miss S Bentley (SOAB)
Mrs L Burnett (LCB)
Miss H Crompton (HEC)
Mr C Jackson (CJCJ)



Dr C Lewis (CSL)
Mrs L Millar (LSDM)
Mr M Miller (MPM)      




Mr S Hall (SGH)

Miss H Smith (HMS)
Mrs F Taylor (FKT)
Mrs J Barnes-Wardlaw (JMBW)

Chemistry

Mrs L Millington (LAM)





Mr R Cross (RJC)

Dr N Wortham (NLW)
Mr A Smith (ALS)





Dr S Gamblin (SDG)

Mrs E Sheppard (ELS)

Dr E Thomas (ELT)





Mrs J Collinson (JNC)

Mrs C Costello-Kelly (CLCK)



Classics


Mrs J Meredith (JMM)

Mr S Ayers ((SJBA)
MR C Giles (CEG)

Mr B Reekes (BTPR)

Mr J Halls (JCH)

Computer Science/IT

Mr D Cutler (DGC)


Mr D Blow (DTB)
Mr O Rokison (OJR)



Mr M Willis (MPW)


Design & Technology

Mr S Barker (SHB)

Mrs S Peterson (SJP)

Mrs L Thorogood (LET)

Mrs A Blow (AMLB)

Economics/Business Studies

Mr P Sheppard (PS)


Mr N Culver (NDC)




Mr M Laverty (MOL)

Mr R Nichols (RPN)



Mrs S Quinn (SQ)

English

Dr A Schofield (AJS)




Mr W Collinson (WEC)

Mr A Chandrachud (AJC)
Miss H Goodsell (HLG)
 




Mrs E Rawson (EBR)

Mr B Reekes (BTPR)


Mrs H Arnold (HKA)
    (Second in English)
Mrs S Evans (SE)
Mrs J Gunton (JLG)

GeographyMrs L-J Gibbs (LJG)

Dr T Fewtrell (TWF)
Mr A Gilbert (AWG

Mr G Havers (GPH)

Ms T King (TLK)
Mrs E Walls (ESW)

Mrs A Penfold AHP)

History

Mr N Diver (NJD)
(Head of Humanities)


Miss J Barron (JMB)

Miss A McLean (AFM)



Mr C Dormehl (CMJD)
Mrs R Potter (RKP)


Mrs S Burt (SB)



Mathematics

Mr G Eyssens (GAE) 


Mrs C Asiki (CSA) (Second in Mathematics)
Mr S Barley (SEB)
Mr P Robinson (PJR)
Mr I Rosenburg (IR)
Mrs L Matthews (LMM)
Mr K Piggott (KDP)



Mr J Singleton (JHHS)
Mrs J Thimbleby (JAT)
Mr M Willis (MPW)
Mr R Nichols (RPN)

Mr C Jackson (CJCJ)





Miss E Ridley (ESR) 

Modern Languages


Mr A Sinclair (AJMS)
(Head of Foreign Languages)
Ms K Clement (KMC) (French)
Mrs R Hall (RLH) (German)
Mrs E Ladislao (EML)
(Spanish)




Mr S Ayers (SJBA)

Ms M Gorbat (MJG)
Mr G Lawson (GSPL)





Mr A Kendall (AJK)



Mrs H Deng (HXD)
Miss V Pastor (VBP)
Mrs S Rugge-Price (SRP)                         (Co-Curricular Lead)

Music and Dance

Miss C Forsey (CEF)
(Director of Music)

Mrs T Hayden (TJH)
(Deputy Director of Music)
Miss S Barnett (STJB)



Mr J Belassie (JMRB)

P.E.

Mr D Kent (DK)
(Director of Sport)

Mr M Mixer (MGM)
(PE)

Miss L Cole (LGC)
Mr C Crichton (CSC)

Mrs L Henderson (LCH)
Miss L Lister (LAL)
Mr A Penn (ADP)
Mrs H Penn (HMLP)(Performance & Fitness Coordinator)

Mr L Powell (ALP)
Miss M Richie (MSR)
Mr J Richardson (JOR) (Performance & Fitness Co-ordinator)
Miss M Scott (TT-MS)

Mrs J Ferrand (JADF)
Mrs C Kelly (CK)  (Head of Academic PE)
Mrs J Kent (JAK)

Psychology

Mrs E Brindley-Ewan (ECBE)

Mr M Miller (MPM)


Miss H Smith (HMS)

Physics

Mr R Simm (RSS)

Mrs P Burrows (PEB)
Dr H Dean (HD)
Ms C Ribas (CAR)
Mr D Lawson (DML)




Mr L Herklots (LJH)
Mrs M Mahdavi (MM)

Dr M Mayor (MKM)(Head of Junior Science)

R.E.

Mrs C Lane (CAL)


Mrs H Searles (HEMS)



Dr K Woolstenhulme (KJW)


Drama and Theatre Studies

Mrs L Gilmour (LAG) (Director of Drama)





Mrs H Arnold (HKA)
Mrs H Hawker (HGH)

CurriculumSupport

Mrs Z. Ramshaw (ZNR)
(Head of Curriculum Support)



Mrs C Boyle (CAB)
Mrs G Dellar (GMD)
Mrs R Whitfield (RLW)

Higher Education and CareersMrs L Millar (LSDM)