Who's Who

Teaching Staff 

Head

Mr N Parker (NTP)

Music

Senior Deputy Head

Mr A F Dellar (AFD)

Chemistry

Deputy Head (Academic)

Dr B.M. Waymark (BMW)

Geography

Assistant Head (Staff Development)
Mr S Hall (SGH)
Biology
Assistant Head (Registrar)
Mrs E Sheppard (ELS)
Chemistry
Assistant Head (CoCurriculum)
Miss H Smith (HMS)
Biology
Assistant Head (CoCurriculum)
Mrs P Burrows (PEB)
Physics
Assistant  Head (Pastoral)
Mr W Collinson (WEC)
English
Assistant Head (Digital Strategy and ICT)
Mr O Rokinson (OJR)Computing

Director of Sixth Form

Mr N Culver (NDC)

Economics

Head of Upper School

Dr E Thomas (ELT)        

Chemistry

Head of Lower School

Mrs L Henderson (LCH)

P.E.

Subject

Head of Department

Department


Part Time

Art

Mr G Piggott (GLP)

Miss A McGinn (APM)

Mrs N Moxon (NAM)
Mrs S Peterson (SJP)

Mr E Lewis (ETL)

Biology

Mr S Aellen (STA)

Mrs L Burnett (LCB)
Mr S Hall (SGH)
Mr J Hyder (JEH)
Mr C Jackson (CJCJ)

Miss G McGregor (GMG)
Mrs L Millar (LSDM)
Mr M Miller (MPM)

Mrs J Barnes-Wardlaw (JMBW)
Mrs G Dellar (GMD) 
Miss H Smith (HMS)
Mrs F Taylor (FKT)
Miss K Yerbury (KJY)

Chemistry

Mr R Cross (RJC)

Mrs C Costello-Kelly (CLCK)
Mr A Dellar (AFD)
Miss L Downing LAD)(Junior Science Coordinator) 

Dr S Gamblin (SDG)
Mrs E Sheppard (ELS)

Dr E Thomas (ELT)

Mrs J Collinson (JNC)
Dr V Green (VAG)



Classics


Mrs J Meredith (JMM)

Mr S Ayers ((SJBA)
MR C Giles (CEG)

Mrs A Rieuf (ASR)

Mrs E Cullen (EMC)
Mr J Halls (JCH)

Computing

Mr P Mapstone (PJM)

Mr D Blow (DTB)
Mr O Rokinson (OJR)

Mr G Twum-Barima (GTB)
Mr M Willis (MPW)


Design & Technology

Mr S Barker (SHB)

Mr D Blow (DTB)
Mrs S Peterson (SJP)


Mr O Rokinson (OJR)
Mrs H Sheridan (HS)

Mrs A Blow (AMLB)

Economics/Business Studies

Mr P Sheppard (PS)

Mr D Brown (DMB)
Mr N Culver (NDC)



Mr M Laverty (MOL)
Mr R Nichols (RPN)


Mrs S Quinn (SQ)

English

Dr A Schofield (AJS)

Mr W Collinson (WEC)
Mr A Chandrachud (AJC)
Miss H Goodsell (HLG)
Mrs J Hardwick (JMAH) 

Mrs E Rawson (EBR)
Mr B Reekes (BTPR)

Mrs H Arnold (HKA)
Miss E Cullen (EMC)
Mrs S Evans (SE)
Mrs J Gunton (JLG)

GeographyMrs L-J Gibbs (LJG)

Mr D Brown (DMB)
Mr A W Gilbert (AWG
)
Mr G Havers (GPH)

Ms T King (TLK)
Mrs E Walls (ESW)
Dr B Waymark (BMW)

Mrs A Penfold AHP)

History

Mr N Diver (NJD)
(Head of Humanities)

Miss J Barron (JMB)
Dr D Filtness (DWF)

Mrs R Potter (RKP)
Mrs E Walls (ESW)

Mrs S Burt (SB)
Mr K Coundley (KPC)


Mathematics

Mr G Eyssens (GAE) 


Mrs C Asiki (CSA)
Mr S Barley (SEB)
Mr P Robinson (PJR)
Mr I Rosenburg (IR)
Mrs L Matthews (LMM)



Mr J Singleton (JHHS)
Mrs J Thimbleby (JAT)
Mr M Willis (MPW)
Mr R Nichols (RPN)

Mr C Jackson (CJCJ)





Miss E Ridley (ESR) 

Modern Languages

Mr K Jepson (KRJ)
(German) (Head of Foreign Languages)
Ms K Clement (KMC) (French)
Mrs R Hall (RLH) (German Co-ordinator)
Mrs E Ladislao (EML)
(Spanish)


Mr S Ayers (SJBA)

Mrs E Brown (EFB)
Mr G Lawson (GSPL)


Miss A Rieuf (ASR)

Mr A Sinclair (AJMS)



Mrs H Deng (HXD)
Miss V Pastor (VBP)
Mrs S Rugge-Price (SRP)

Music

Miss C Forsey (CEF)
(Director of Music)

Mrs T Hayden (TJH)
(Deputy Director of Music)


Miss S Barnett (STJB)
Mr J Belassie (JMRB)
Mr S de-Zilva (SDZ)

P.E.

Mr D Kent (DK)
(Director of Sport)

Mr L Powell (ALP)
(Sports Science)

Mr C Crichton (CSC)
Mrs L Henderson (LCH)
Miss R Horn (RAH)
Mr A Penn (ADP)

Mrs H Penn (HMLP)(Performance & Fitness Coordinator)
Mr M Mixer (MGM)
(PE & Games)

Mrs J Ferrand (JADF)(Deputy Director of Sport)
Mrs C. Kelly (CK)
Mrs J Kent (JAK)

Psychology

Mrs R Moody (RJM)

Mr M Miller (MPM)


Miss H Smith (HMS)

Physics

Mr R Simm (RSS)

Mrs P Burrows (PEB)
Dr H Dean (HD)

Mr L Herklots (LJH)
(Head of Science Faculty)

Mrs M Mahdavi (MM)
Dr M Mayor (MKM)

R.E.

Mrs C Lane (CAL)


Mrs H Searles (HEMS)



Mr D Field (DGDF)

Mr T Tofts (THT)

Drama and Theatre Studies

Mrs L Gilmour (LAG)(Director of Drama)





Mrs H Hawker (HGH)


CurriculumSupport

Mr Smart (SJS)



Mrs S Smart (SMS)
Mrs C Boyle (CAB)
Mrs G Dellar (GMD)
Mrs R Whitfield (RLW)

Higher Education and CareersMrs L Millar (LSDM)